List of people who served as SDDP (co-) Facilitators or participated in SDDP Schools

From Future Worlds Center Wiki
Revision as of 23:24, 4 April 2015 by Laouris (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

The people listed in this page have served as Facilitators or co-Facilitators or Assistant Facilitators in SDDPs, or have participated in SDDP Training Schools and are therefore eligible for SDD Certification.

If your name is missing from this list please contact us.

The names of people who served as Trainers do not appear here, but in the respective trainings.


They are eligible to receive Certificates for SDD Training or Participation in Design Team.

Individuals who served as Facilitators or co-Facilitators or Assistant Facilitators in SDDPs organized by Future Worlds Center

  1. Adira Zwelling
  2. Afonso Ferreira
  3. Aggeliki Papailiou
  4. Andros Karayiannis
  5. Anna-Maria Drousiotou
  6. Antonis Loizos
  7. Constantina Milona
  8. Constantina Spanoude
  9. Chrystalla Miltiadou
  10. Daniela Craciun
  11. Dervis Besimler
  12. Eleni Michail
  13. Elia Petridou
  14. Gayle Underwood
  15. Georgina Siitta-Achilleos
  16. Giannis Katsavalis
  17. Harry Anastasiou
  18. Ilke Dagli
  19. Irini Anastassiou
  20. Katerina Fotiou
  21. Kerstin Wittig
  22. Kevin Dye
  23. Mustafa Damdalen
  24. Larry Fergeson
  25. Lawrence Kalogreades
  26. Maria Georgiou
  27. Maria Kakoulaki
  28. Marios Constantinou
  29. Marios Michaelides
  30. Mary Ioannou
  31. Niki Aspadaki
  32. Oana Nestian
  33. Panagiotis Vlasis
  34. Romina Matei
  35. Tatjana Taraszow
  36. Savia Christou
  37. Soteris Demetriou
  38. Theodora Tzamou
  39. Tonia Loizidou
  40. Victoria Martioni
  41. Yiannis Laouris
  42. Zoe Apostolidou

Individuals participated in the SDDP Facilitators Training School

1st International SDDP Facilitators Training School

  1. Isabelle Ioannides,
  2. Marina Christofides
  3. Yiouli Taki
  4. Constantina Christou


2nd International SDDP Facilitators Training School

  1. Larry Fergeson
  2. Mary Ioannou
  3. Mariza Tsakalerou
  4. Vassilios Tourassis
  5. Yiouli Taki
  6. Maria Antoniou
  7. Anna Chatzimichali
  8. Aysu Arsoy
  9. Tatjana Taraszow
  10. Lawrence Kalogreades
  11. Eleni Demetriou
  12. Serge Gwabene Buhendwa
  13. Anastasia Economou
  14. Greta Zeraschi
  15. Lisa Tamburini
  16. Georgina Shitta
  17. Christine W. Wijnen
  18. Constantina Christou
  19. Rachel Joy
  20. Nadia Karayianni
  21. Tonia Loizidou
  22. Isabelle Ioannides
  23. Constantina Kinni Mala
  24. Daniela Craciun
  25. Yiola Papadopoulou


3rd International SDDP Facilitators Training School

  1. Nikitas Assimakopoulos
  2. Theofanis Giotis
  3. Kate Cherrington
  4. Laura Haris
  5. Paul Hays
  6. Susan Hays
  7. Farah Lenser
  8. Heiner Benking
  9. Eleni Souliotis
  10. Melis Eroglu
  11. Constanze Schmidt
  12. Tatjana Taraszow
  13. Kerstin Wittig
  14. Cinzia Bernardinello
  15. Charalambos Solonos
  16. Anna-Maria Drousiotou
  17. Melina Karaolia
  18. Leonidas Christofides
  19. Stelios Christofides
  20. Eleni Michail
  21. Rallis Antoniadis
  22. Jacob Ketuma
  23. Idil Seytanoglu
  24. Christalla Tsoutsouki
  25. Philippos Philippou
  26. Tonia Loizidou
  27. Soteris Demetriou
  28. Elia Petridou
  29. Marios Constantinou
  30. Nicolina Markidou


4th International SDDP Facilitators Training School (Thessaloniki)

5th International SDDP Facilitators Training School

Local Authorities SDDP Facilitators Training School

  1. Larry Fergeson
  2. Mary Ioannou
  3. Akihiro Sando
  4. Paul Hays
  5. Amos Dawidowitz
  6. Issam Saad
  7. Ioanna Tsivacou
  8. Lawrence Kalogreades
  9. Elia Petridou
  10. Georgia Nathanael
  11. Antonis Loizou
  12. Myria Papasofroniou
  13. Mary Ioannou
  14. Margarita Kyprianou
  15. Yiannis Antoniades
  16. Daina Miscouri
  17. Marios Constantinou
  18. Myria Koushiappi
  19. Vassos Savides
  20. Panayiota Charalambous
  21. Michalis Zanos
  22. Spyros Elenodorou
  23. Eleftherios Loizou
  24. Melina Yiorgalli
  25. Maria Ktoridou
  26. Irini Anastasiadou
  27. Spyros Georgiou
  28. Maria Petsa
  29. Andri Charalambous
  30. Savvas Savva
  31. Doxa Economidou
  32. Pantelis Pantelides
  33. Panayiotis Damianou
  34. Demetris Papatheodotou
  35. Tasos Michaelides
  36. Demos Yiangou
  37. Pavlos Doukanaris
  38. Achilleas Antoniades


Piraeus 2010 SDDP Training Seminar

Piraeus 2011 SDDP Training Seminar

Timisoara 2010 SDDP Facilitators Training School