5,686
edits
(Created page with "2-5 July 2009 Venue: FCleopatra Participation Fee: One Day only: € 300/day Three days, including certificate: € 500. The fee includes all meals and cultural dinners. Interna...") |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
2-5 July 2009 | {{SDD_FacilitatorsTraining | ||
|acronym=2nd International SDDP <br>Facilitators Training School | |||
|image=TrainingClassAbstract.jpg | |||
|project=[[SDDP Facilitators Training School]] | |||
|place= Nicosia | |||
|year=2009 | |||
|dates=2-5 July | |||
|participants_type=Candidate SDDP Facilitators, Academicians, Practitioners, Students | |||
|participants_num=24 | |||
|total_duration=15 hrs | |||
|link= | |||
}} | |||
The '''2nd International Facilitators Training School''' for the [[Structured Dialogic Design]] (SDD) Process took place at Cleopatra Hotel in Nicosia, Cyprus between the 2nd and 5th of July 2009. It was organized by [[Future Worlds Center]] in collaboration with the [[Institute for 21st Century Agoras]]. | |||
==Focus of the school== | |||
Introduction to the science, discussion of practical applications. | |||
==Instructors== | |||
The following experts were engaged in the | |||
* Prof. [[Aleco Christakis]], Founder of Global Agoras and Father of the science of Dialogic Design | |||
* Dr. [[Yiannis Laouris]], President of FutureWorlds Center and member of 21st Century Agoras Board | |||
* Prof. [[Tom Flanagan]], President of Institute for 21st Century Agoras, co-author of Talking Point | |||
* Prof.[[Ken Bausch]], co-author of Harnessing Collective Wisdom | |||
* [[Marios Michaelides]], Long-standing practitioner | |||
==Logistics== | |||
The 2nd International Facilitators Training School was organized by [[Lawrence Kalogreades]] under the guidance of [[Yiannis Laouris]]. The School took place at Cleopatra Hotel. | |||
==Participants== | |||
The following individuals participated: | |||
{|border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="left" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Name | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Affiliation | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Expertise | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Country | |||
|- | |||
| [[Larry Fergeson]] | |||
|[[Future Worlds Center]] | |||
|Media Expert | |||
|USA & Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mary Ioannou]] | |||
|[[Future Worlds Center External Associate]] | |||
|Psychologist, Candidate SDD Facilitator | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mariza Tsakalerou]] | |||
|[[CSAP]] | |||
|Candidate SDD Facilitator | |||
|Greece | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vassilios Tourassis]] | |||
|[[CSAP]] | |||
|Acedemician, Candidate SDD Facilitator | |||
|Greece | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yiouli Taki]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maria Antoniou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anna Chatzimichali]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Greece | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aysu Arsoy]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tatjana Taraszow]] | |||
|[[Future Worlds Center]] | |||
| | |||
|Germany & Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lawrence Kalogreades]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eleni Demetriou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Serge Gwabene Buhendwa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Democratic Republic of Congo | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anastasia Economou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greta Zeraschi]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Italy | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lisa Tamburini]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Italy | |||
|- | |||
|[[Georgina Shitta]] | |||
|[[Future Worlds Center]] | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Christine W. Wijnen]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Austria | |||
|- | |||
|[[Constantina Christou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rachel Joy]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|USA | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nadia Karayianni]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tonia Loizidou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Isabelle Ioannides]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Constantina Kinni Mala]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Daniela Craciun]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Romania | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yiola Papadopoulou]] | |||
|(Virtual participation) | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|} | |||
Participation Fee: One Day only: € 300/day Three days, including certificate: € 500. The fee includes all meals and cultural dinners. | Participation Fee: One Day only: € 300/day Three days, including certificate: € 500. The fee includes all meals and cultural dinners. | ||
Internatioanal Board: The following SDDP experts serve as Advisory Board to this training: Ken Bausch, Kevin Dye, Heiner Benking, Janet Mcintyre, Norma Romm, Tom Flanagan, and others. | Internatioanal Board: The following SDDP experts serve as Advisory Board to this training: [[Ken Bausch]], [[Kevin Dye]], [[Heiner Benking]], [[Janet Mcintyre]], [[Norma Romm]], [[Tom Flanagan]], and others. | ||
Instructors | Instructors | ||
Aleco Christakis | [[Aleco Christakis]] | ||
Yiannis Laouris | [[Yiannis Laouris]] | ||
Gayle Underwood | [[Gayle Underwood]] | ||
Marios Michaelides | [[Marios Michaelides]] | ||
[[Category:SDD Facilitators Training School]] | |||