5,686
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{SDD_FacilitatorsTraining | ||
|acronym= | |acronym=2nd International SDDP <br>Facilitators Training School | ||
|image=TrainingClassAbstract.jpg | |||
|project=[[SDDP Facilitators Training School]] | |project=[[SDDP Facilitators Training School]] | ||
|place= Nicosia | |place= Nicosia | ||
|dates=2-5 July | |year=2009 | ||
|dates=2-5 July | |||
|participants_type=Candidate SDDP Facilitators, Academicians, Practitioners, Students | |participants_type=Candidate SDDP Facilitators, Academicians, Practitioners, Students | ||
|participants_num=24 | |participants_num=24 | ||
|total_duration=15 hrs | |total_duration=15 hrs | ||
|link= | |link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
The | The '''2nd International Facilitators Training School''' for the [[Structured Dialogic Design]] (SDD) Process took place at Cleopatra Hotel in Nicosia, Cyprus between the 2nd and 5th of July 2009. It was organized by [[Future Worlds Center]] in collaboration with the [[Institute for 21st Century Agoras]]. | ||
==Focus of the school== | ==Focus of the school== | ||
Introduction to the science, discussion of practical applications. | |||
==Instructors== | ==Instructors== | ||
The following experts were engaged in the | The following experts were engaged in the | ||
* Prof. Aleco Christakis, Founder of Global Agoras and Father of the science of Dialogic Design | * Prof. [[Aleco Christakis]], Founder of Global Agoras and Father of the science of Dialogic Design | ||
* Dr. Yiannis Laouris, President of FutureWorlds Center and member of 21st Century Agoras Board | * Dr. [[Yiannis Laouris]], President of FutureWorlds Center and member of 21st Century Agoras Board | ||
* Prof. Tom Flanagan, President of Institute for 21st | * Prof. [[Tom Flanagan]], President of Institute for 21st Century Agoras, co-author of Talking Point | ||
* Prof.Ken Bausch, co-author of Harnessing Collective Wisdom | * Prof.[[Ken Bausch]], co-author of Harnessing Collective Wisdom | ||
* Marios Michaelides, Long-standing practitioner | * [[Marios Michaelides]], Long-standing practitioner | ||
==Logistics== | ==Logistics== | ||
The | The 2nd International Facilitators Training School was organized by [[Lawrence Kalogreades]] under the guidance of [[Yiannis Laouris]]. The School took place at Cleopatra Hotel. | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
{|border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="left" | {|border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="left" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| | ! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Name | ||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Affiliation | ! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Affiliation | ||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Expertise | ! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Expertise | ||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Country | ! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Country | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Larry | | [[Larry Fergeson]] | ||
|[[Future Worlds Center]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|Media Expert | |Media Expert | ||
|USA & Cyprus | |USA & Cyprus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mary | |[[Mary Ioannou]] | ||
|[[Future Worlds Center External Associate]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|Psychologist, Candidate SDD Facilitator | |Psychologist, Candidate SDD Facilitator | ||
|Cyprus | |Cyprus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mariza | |[[Mariza Tsakalerou]] | ||
|[[CSAP]] | |[[CSAP]] | ||
|Candidate SDD Facilitator | |Candidate SDD Facilitator | ||
|Greece | |Greece | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vassilios | |[[Vassilios Tourassis]] | ||
|[[CSAP]] | |[[CSAP]] | ||
|Acedemician, Candidate SDD Facilitator | |Acedemician, Candidate SDD Facilitator | ||
|Greece | |Greece | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Yiouli Taki]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |Cyprus | ||
|- | |||
|[[Maria Antoniou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anna Chatzimichali]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Greece | |Greece | ||
|- | |||
|[[Aysu Arsoy]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tatjana Taraszow]] | |||
|[[Future Worlds Center]] | |||
| | |||
|Germany & Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lawrence Kalogreades]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eleni Demetriou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Serge Gwabene Buhendwa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Democratic Republic of Congo | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anastasia Economou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greta Zeraschi]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Italy | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lisa Tamburini]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Italy | |||
|- | |||
|[[Georgina Shitta]] | |||
|[[Future Worlds Center]] | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Christine W. Wijnen]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Austria | |||
|- | |||
|[[Constantina Christou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rachel Joy]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|USA | |USA | ||
|- | |||
|[[Nadia Karayianni]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tonia Loizidou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Isabelle Ioannides]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Constantina Kinni Mala]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Daniela Craciun]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Romania | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yiola Papadopoulou]] | |||
|(Virtual participation) | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|} | |} | ||
Participation Fee: One Day only: € 300/day Three days, including certificate: € 500. The fee includes all meals and cultural dinners. | |||
Internatioanal Board: The following SDDP experts serve as Advisory Board to this training: [[Ken Bausch]], [[Kevin Dye]], [[Heiner Benking]], [[Janet Mcintyre]], [[Norma Romm]], [[Tom Flanagan]], and others. | |||
Instructors | |||
[[Aleco Christakis]] | |||
[[Yiannis Laouris]] | |||
[[Gayle Underwood]] | |||
[[Marios Michaelides]] | |||
[[Category:SDD Facilitators Training School]] | |||