707
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 885: | Line 885: | ||
|[[Katerina Fotiou|Fotiou]]<br>[[Andreas P. Andreou|Andreou P.]]<br> | |[[Katerina Fotiou|Fotiou]]<br>[[Andreas P. Andreou|Andreou P.]]<br> | ||
|What actions are needed from a policy, social / cultural , economic and technological perspective to develop sustainable tourism ventures within Marine Protected Areas (MPAs)? | |What actions are needed from a policy, social / cultural , economic and technological perspective to develop sustainable tourism ventures within Marine Protected Areas (MPAs)? | ||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Nicosia | |||
|8 participants | |||
|[[Nicosia 2nd Local Mobilisation and Mutual Learning (MML) Workshop]] | |||
|[[MARINA]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Andreas P. Andreou|Andreou P.]]<br> | |||
|What Responsible Research and Innovation actions are needed to make marine biotechnology a sustainable source of local economy in Cyprus? | |||
Gr: Ποιες δράσεις Υπεύθυνης Έρευνας και Καινοτομίας θα διευκολύνουν να καταστεί η Θαλάσσια Βιοτεχνολογία μία βιώσιμη πηγή τοπικής οικονομίας στην Κύπρο; | |||
|- | |- |
edits