4,970
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Design | |Design | ||
|Derynia | |A' Elementary School, Derynia | ||
|Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | |Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | ||
|[[Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace]] | |[[Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace]] | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Diagnosis | |Diagnosis | ||
|Derynia | |A' Elementary School, Derynia | ||
|Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | |Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | ||
|[[Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace]] | |[[Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace]] | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|Ποιά εμπόδια μας δυσκολεύουν να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό σχολείο μιας πολυπολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής Κύπρου; | |Ποιά εμπόδια μας δυσκολεύουν να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό σχολείο μιας πολυπολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής Κύπρου; | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Design | |||
|Highgate School, Lefkosia | |||
|Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | |||
|[[Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[Larry Fergeson]] <br> [[Tonia Loizidou]]<br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |||
|What are characteristics of an ideal multicultural school? | |||
|-|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Highgate School, Lefkosia | |||
|Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | |||
|[[Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Tonia Loizidou]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |||
|What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school? | |||
|- | |||