4,970
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|Design | |Design | ||
|Timisoara, Romania | |Timisoara, Romania | ||
| | |Representatives of Youth Organizations from 6 EU countries | ||
|[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | |[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|Diagnosis | |Diagnosis | ||
|Timisoara, Romania | |Timisoara, Romania | ||
| | |1Representatives of Youth Organizations from 6 EU countries | ||
|[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |||
|What are obstacles that prevent us from reaching our ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |||
|-|2008 | |||
|Design | |||
|Pisa, Italy | |||
|Representatives of Youth Organizations from 5 EU countries | |||
|[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |||
|What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Pisa, Italy | |||
|Representatives of Youth Organizations from 5 EU countries | |||
|[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | |[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] |