707
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 989: | Line 989: | ||
|What actions (political, educational, financial, sociocultural) can be taken in order to facilitate the inclusion of Finns | |What actions (political, educational, financial, sociocultural) can be taken in order to facilitate the inclusion of Finns | ||
in the integration process of minority groups in Swedish speaking Ostrobothnia? | in the integration process of minority groups in Swedish speaking Ostrobothnia? | ||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Rome | |||
|15 participants | |||
|[[Towards the identification of best practices in the Gender Equality Arena within an organisation]] | |||
|[[R&I PEERS]] | |||
|[[Andreas P. Andreou|Andreou P.]] | |||
|What existing practices can be identified to facilitate the development and implementation of Gender Equality Plans (GEPs) in academia and research organisations? |
edits