680
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Harry Anastasiou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Harry Anastasiou]] | ||
|What are | |What are | ||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides]]<br>[[Aleco Christakis]]<br>[[Mustafa Damdalen]]<br>[[Tatjana Taraszow]]<br>[[Ilke Dagli]]<br>[[Romina Laouri]] | |||
|What goals if achieved, would contribute significantly tobridging the gap between the two communities? | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides]]<br>[[Aleco Christakis]]<br>[[Mustafa Damdalen]]<br>[[Derya Beyatli]]<br>[[Romina Laouri]] | |||
|What factors contribute to the increasing gap between the two communities in Cyprus? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
Line 273: | Line 289: | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Tonia Loizidou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Tonia Loizidou]] | ||
|Ποιές προκλήσεις / εμπόδια αντιμετωπίζουμε ως εμπλεκόμενοι φορείς στην προσπάθειά μας να καθιερώσουμε και να λειτουργήσουμε μια πιο αποτελεσματική και ισορροπημένη διαδικασία ασύλου στην Κύπρο; | |Ποιές προκλήσεις / εμπόδια αντιμετωπίζουμε ως εμπλεκόμενοι φορείς στην προσπάθειά μας να καθιερώσουμε και να λειτουργήσουμε μια πιο αποτελεσματική και ισορροπημένη διαδικασία ασύλου στην Κύπρο; | ||
|- | |||
|2011/07/28-29 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|San Sebastian,Spain | |||
| | |||
|[[CARDIAC]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Georgina Siitta Achilleos]] | |||
|What type of research is missing that could facilitate development of inclusive HCI? | |||
|} | |} |
edits