Chronological List of SDDPs by Future Worlds Center and Associates: Difference between revisions
From Future Worlds Center Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Limassol | |Limassol | ||
|26 European country representatives | |26 European country representatives | ||
| | |Cyberethics | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? | |What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Limassol | |Limassol | ||
|26 European country representatives | |26 European country representatives | ||
| | |Cyberethics | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What ideas and actions can nodes do to materialize achieving max media with limited budget? | |What ideas and actions can nodes do to materialize achieving max media with limited budget? | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|Limassol | |Limassol | ||
|26 European country representatives | |26 European country representatives | ||
| | |Cyberethics | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What initiatives or actions can Nodes take in order to encourage the mobile industry to take desired actions? | |What initiatives or actions can Nodes take in order to encourage the mobile industry to take desired actions? | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|Limassol | |Limassol | ||
|26 European country representatives | |26 European country representatives | ||
| | |Cyberethics | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | |What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|Limassol | |Limassol | ||
|26 European country representatives | |26 European country representatives | ||
| | |Cyberethics | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | |What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|Limassol | |Limassol | ||
|26 European country representatives | |26 European country representatives | ||
| | |Cyberethics | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What are descriptors that characterize an ideal, efficient network of EU safer Internet Nodes? | |What are descriptors that characterize an ideal, efficient network of EU safer Internet Nodes? | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|Brussels | |Brussels | ||
|26 European country representatives | |26 European country representatives | ||
| | |Cyberethics | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? | |What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|Brussels | |Brussels | ||
|26 European country representatives | |26 European country representatives | ||
| | |Cyberethics | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What actions can nodes take either locally or jointly at the European level in order to organize a successful / well attended Safer Internet Day 2009? | |What actions can nodes take either locally or jointly at the European level in order to organize a successful / well attended Safer Internet Day 2009? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |||
|Design | |||
|Derynia | |||
|Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | |||
|[[Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Tonia Loizidou]]<br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |||
|Ποιά είναι τα χαρακτηριστικά του ιδανικού σχολείου που αξιοποιεί τα στοιχεία της νέας πολυ-πολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής μας Κύπρου, προς όφελος των παιδιών; | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:28, 27 July 2011
Year | Type | Location | Participants | Project | Facilitator(s) | Triggering Question |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1994 | Diagnosis | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? |
1994 | Diagnosis | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? |
1994 | Design | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? |
1994 | Design | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? |
1994 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? |
1994 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? |
1995 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs + 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Yiannis Laouris Harry Anastasiou |
What are |
1995 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs + 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Yiannis Laouris Harry Anastasiou |
What are |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What ideas and actions can nodes do to materialize achieving max media with limited budget? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What initiatives or actions can Nodes take in order to encourage the mobile industry to take desired actions? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What are descriptors that characterize an ideal, efficient network of EU safer Internet Nodes? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Brussels | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Brussels | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What actions can nodes take either locally or jointly at the European level in order to organize a successful / well attended Safer Internet Day 2009? |
2007 | Design | Derynia | Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace | Yiannis Laouris Tonia Loizidou Kerstin Wittig |
Ποιά είναι τα χαρακτηριστικά του ιδανικού σχολείου που αξιοποιεί τα στοιχεία της νέας πολυ-πολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής μας Κύπρου, προς όφελος των παιδιών; |