222
edits
No edit summary |
Eleni Krekou (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Full-time staff=== | ===Full-time staff=== | ||
{| | {| | ||
! style="text-align:left;"| | ! style="text-align:left;"| NAME | ||
! TITLE | ! TITLE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] | ||
| President | | President | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
|Visiting Scientist, From Germany (6 months). Assistant Coordinator: Media Project. | |Visiting Scientist, From Germany (6 months). Assistant Coordinator: Media Project. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Astrid | |[[Astrid Blümlein]] | ||
|Visiting Scientist, Leonardo Exchange (4 months). Assistant Coordinator: for Media Project | |Visiting Scientist, Leonardo Exchange (4 months). Assistant Coordinator: for Media Project | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Part-time staff and external associates=== | |||
{| | |||
! style="text-align:left;"| NAME | |||
! TITLE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Panayiota Shiakalli]] | |||
|Research Associate | |||
|- | |||
|[[Christiane El-Haddad]] | |||
|Research Associate in Special Education Unit | |||
|- | |||
|[[Levent Kizilduman]] | |||
|Technology For Peace Associate (Content Manager) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Evren Maner]] | |||
|Technology For Peace Associate (Content Manager) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rebecca A. Brubaker]] | |||
|Visiting Scientist (4 months) from Swarthmore College, USA | |||
|- | |||
|[[Xenia Constantinou]] | |||
|Project Coordinator: BiblioForMeda Project | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mentes Cirakoglu]] | |||
|Web Developer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Robin Porter]] | |||
|Visiting Scientist (2 weeks) from Portland State University, USA | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doron Erblich]] | |||
|Web Design & Development expert | |||
|- | |||
|Dr. [[Harry Anastasiou]] | |||
|Senior Research Scientist | |||
|- | |||
|Dr. [[Nikleia Eteokleous-Grigoriou]] | |||
|Research Associate in Mobile Learning Unit | |||
|- | |||
|Prof. [[Peter Gerjets]] | |||
|Visiting Research Professor | |||
|- | |||
|Prof. [[Gary Gumpert]] | |||
|Visiting Professor of Communications | |||
|- | |||
|Dr. [[Timotheos Papadopoullos]] | |||
|Assistant Professor of Psychology | |||
|- | |||
|Prof. [[Suzan Drucker]] | |||
|Visiting Professor of Journalism/ Mass Media Studies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yiola Papadopoullou]] | |||
|Research Associate in Mobile Learning Unit | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Line 31: | Line 85: | ||
[[Category:AR Sections]] | |||
edits