222
edits
No edit summary |
Eleni Krekou (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! TITLE | ! TITLE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] | ||
| President | | President | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
===Part-time staff and external associates=== | ===Part-time staff and external associates=== | ||
{| | |||
! style="text-align:left;"| NAME | |||
! TITLE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Panayiota Shiakalli]] | |||
|Research Associate | |||
|- | |||
|[[Christiane El-Haddad]] | |||
|Research Associate in Special Education Unit | |||
|- | |||
|[[Levent Kizilduman]] | |||
|Technology For Peace Associate (Content Manager) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Evren Maner]] | |||
|Technology For Peace Associate (Content Manager) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rebecca A. Brubaker]] | |||
|Visiting Scientist (4 months) from Swarthmore College, USA | |||
|- | |||
|[[Xenia Constantinou]] | |||
|Project Coordinator: BiblioForMeda Project | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mentes Cirakoglu]] | |||
|Web Developer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Robin Porter]] | |||
|Visiting Scientist (2 weeks) from Portland State University, USA | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doron Erblich]] | |||
|Web Design & Development expert | |||
|- | |||
|Dr. [[Harry Anastasiou]] | |||
|Senior Research Scientist | |||
|- | |||
|Dr. [[Nikleia Eteokleous-Grigoriou]] | |||
|Research Associate in Mobile Learning Unit | |||
|- | |||
|Prof. [[Peter Gerjets]] | |||
|Visiting Research Professor | |||
|- | |||
|Prof. [[Gary Gumpert]] | |||
|Visiting Professor of Communications | |||
|- | |||
|Dr. [[Timotheos Papadopoullos]] | |||
|Assistant Professor of Psychology | |||
|- | |||
|Prof. [[Suzan Drucker]] | |||
|Visiting Professor of Journalism/ Mass Media Studies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yiola Papadopoullou]] | |||
|Research Associate in Mobile Learning Unit | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:AR Sections]] | |||
edits