5,693
edits
Chrystalla (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(change of template) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{SDD_Report | {{SDD_Report | ||
|acronym=SDDP Reinventing Democracy Report | |acronym= SDDP Reinventing Democracy Report | ||
|book_image=SDDP_Report_Image.jpg | |book_image=SDDP_Report_Image.jpg | ||
|report_title= [[Reinventing democracy (YiA 1.3)]] | |report_title= [[Reinventing democracy (YiA 1.3)]] | ||
|Triggering_Question= "What are the failings of our current political system?" | |project= [[Reinventing democracy (YiA 1.3)]] | ||
| | |Triggering_Question= "What are the failings of our current political system?" | ||
|author=[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br> [[Eleni Michail]] <br>[[Elia Petridou]]<br> [[Irini Anastassiou]] <br>[[Maria Georgiou]] <br> [[ Soteris Demetriou]] | |location= Paphos, Cyprus | ||
|editor= | |dates= 28 June - 3 July 2012 | ||
|total_duration=737 person hrs | |LeadFacilitator=[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br> [[Eleni Michail]] <br>[[Elia Petridou]]<br> [[Irini Anastassiou]] <br>[[Maria Georgiou]] <br> [[ Soteris Demetriou]] | ||
|stats=Participants=22 <br> Number of ideas=107 <br>Number of Clusters=14 <br> Ideas received Votes=49 <br> Ideas on MAP R=13 <br>Spreathink ST=43% <br>Situational Complexity SCI=16,87 | |AsFacilitator= | ||
| | |author= [[Yiannis Laouris]] <br> [[Eleni Michail]] <br>[[Elia Petridou]]<br> [[Irini Anastassiou]] <br>[[Maria Georgiou]] <br> [[ Soteris Demetriou]] | ||
|link=[http://re-invent-democracy.wikispaces.com/file/view/ReinventDem_YiA1.3.pdf/402967030/ReinventDem_YiA1.3.pdf Download Report] | |editor= | ||
|total_duration= 737 person hrs | |||
|stats= Participants=22 <br> Number of ideas=107 <br>Number of Clusters=14 <br> Ideas received Votes=49 <br> Ideas on MAP R=13 <br>Spreathink ST=43% <br>Situational Complexity SCI=16,87 | |||
|isbn= | |||
|link= [http://re-invent-democracy.wikispaces.com/file/view/ReinventDem_YiA1.3.pdf/402967030/ReinventDem_YiA1.3.pdf Download Report] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
File:Sddp RD paphos3.jpg | File:Sddp RD paphos3.jpg | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==Participants== | |||
{|border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="left" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Name | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="right"| Country | |||
|- | |||
|Georgia Intze | |||
|Greece | |||
|- | |||
|Athanasia Telliou | |||
|Greece | |||
|- | |||
|Maria Christodoulou | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|Maria Stamelou | |||
|Greece | |||
|- | |||
|Stavros Ioannides | |||
|Greece | |||
|- | |||
|Androniki Maurogiannakou | |||
|Greece | |||
|- | |||
|Zoe Apostolidou | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|Demetra Kannavoura | |||
|Greece | |||
|- | |||
|Andronikos Katakarides | |||
|Greece | |||
|- | |||
|Irene Karapoletidou | |||
|Greece | |||
|- | |||
|Ififeneia Ioannidou | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|Eliana Petridou | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|Maria Drakou | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|Athina Christoforidou | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|Diana Pelivanidou | |||
|Greece | |||
|- | |||
|[[Charalambos Solonos]] | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Irini Anastassiou]] | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|Chrysa Fotakaki | |||
|Greece | |||
|- | |||
|Paulos Papadopoulos | |||
|Greece | |||
|- | |||
|Andriana Petsa | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|Irene Mosaikou | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maria Georgiou]] | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 60: | Line 193: | ||
[[Category:YIA Projects]] | [[Category:YIA Projects]] | ||
[[Category:FWC Presidency Activities]] | [[Category:FWC Presidency Activities]] | ||
[[Category: SDDP Reports]] |