5,693
edits
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Higher | ===[[Higher Technical Institute]], Cyprus, 1991-1994=== | ||
Mentoring students while teaching a number of classes at the [[Higher | Mentoring students while teaching a number of classes at the [[Higher Technical Institute]]. | ||
* Supervisor for approximately 20 HTI students | * Supervisor for approximately 20 HTI students | ||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
! scope="col" width="50pt"style="background:#efefef;" align="left" valign="top"| Period | ! scope="col" width="50pt"style="background:#efefef;" align="left" valign="top"| Period | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Benjamin | |[[Benjamin Broome]] | ||
|Professor of Conflict Resolution, Fulbright Scholar | |Professor of Conflict Resolution, Fulbright Scholar | ||
|1994-96 | |1994-96 | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|[[Philip Snyder]] | |[[Philip Snyder]] | ||
|Professor of Conflict Resolution, Fulbright Scholar | |Professor of Conflict Resolution, Fulbright Scholar | ||
|1996-98 | |1996-98; (Since 2000, visiting every year) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[John Ungerleider]] | |[[John Ungerleider]] | ||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|[[Gary Gumpert]] | |[[Gary Gumpert]] | ||
|Professor of Communication<br>Visiting periodically to collaborate in technology related issues | |Professor of Communication<br>Visiting periodically to collaborate in technology related issues | ||
|1997- | |1997- 2005 (visiting every year) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suzan Drucker]] | |[[Suzan Drucker]] | ||
|Professor of Communication<br>Visiting periodically to collaborate in technology related issues | |Professor of Communication<br>Visiting periodically to collaborate in technology related issues | ||
|1997- present | |1997- 2005 (visiting every year) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hrach Gregorian]] | |||
|Professor of Peace Studies<br>Visiting periodically to collaborate in technology related issues | |||
|1997- present (visiting almost every year) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 351: | Line 355: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elena Aristodemou]] | |[[Elena Aristodemou]] | ||
|MA | |MA Psychological Research Methods | ||
|2/2008-present | |2/2008-present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Georgina Siitta Achilleos]] | |[[Georgina Siitta Achilleos]] | ||
|BS Psychology | |BS Psychology | ||
|2/2008- | |2/2008-4/2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 421: | Line 425: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mary Olin]] | |[[Mary Olin]] | ||
|Masters Student in the [[FWC - PSU Exchange Program]] | |||
|Oct 2006 – Nov. 2006. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Matthew Pfeiffer]] | |||
|Masters Student in the [[FWC - PSU Exchange Program]] | |Masters Student in the [[FWC - PSU Exchange Program]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Demetris Desylas]] | ||
|Masters Student in the [[FWC - PSU Exchange Program]] | |Masters Student in the [[FWC - PSU Exchange Program]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 433: | Line 441: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elicia Reed]] | |[[Elicia Reed]] | ||
|Masters Student in the [[FWC - PSU Exchange Program]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Randolph Dilday]] | |||
|Masters Student in the [[FWC - PSU Exchange Program]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vasiliki Katrivanou]] | |||
|Masters Student in the [[FWC - PSU Exchange Program]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rachel Joy]] | |||
|Masters Student in the [[FWC - PSU Exchange Program]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Randolph Dilday]] | |||
|Masters Student in the [[FWC - PSU Exchange Program]] | |Masters Student in the [[FWC - PSU Exchange Program]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 468: | Line 492: | ||
|Summer Semester 2004 | |Summer Semester 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Astrid | |[[Astrid Blümlein]] | ||
|Masters Student, Greece | |Masters Student, Greece | ||
|Spring & Summer Semester 2005 | |Spring & Summer Semester 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eleni | |[[Eleni Messiou]] | ||
|Masters Student, Cyprus | |Masters Student, Cyprus | ||
|Oct 2008-Dec 2008 | |Oct 2008-Dec 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Christina Montanios]] | ||
|Masters, Cyprus | |Masters, Cyprus | ||
|Oct 2008--Dec 2008 | |Oct 2008--Dec 2008 |