5,693
edits
No edit summary |
(fix typos) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Term | ! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Term | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bishop Chrysostomos | |[[Achbishop Chrysostomos II|Bishop Chrysostomos]] | ||
|Ex-offcicio | |Ex-offcicio | ||
|Bishop of Paphos, | |Bishop of Paphos, | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|1992-1997 | |1992-1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dr. Chrysostomos Sofianos | |Dr. [[Chrysostomos Sofianos]] | ||
|Board Member | |Board Member | ||
|Past Minister of Education and Culture | |Past Minister of Education and Culture | ||
|1992-1999 | |1992-1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mr. Daniel Hadjittofis | |Mr. [[Daniel Hadjittofis]] | ||
|Board Member | |Board Member | ||
|Executive Director, Fulbright | |Executive Director, Fulbright | ||
|1994-2001 | |1994-2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mr. Pantelis Makris | |Mr. [[Pantelis Makris]] | ||
|Board Member | |Board Member | ||
|Past School Supervisor in Special Education | |Past School Supervisor in Special Education | ||
|1994-2001 | |1994-2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mrs. | |Mrs. [[Katie Clerides]] | ||
|Board Member | |Board Member | ||
|Member of the Parliament | |Member of the Parliament | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|1996-2002 | |1996-2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prof. Dr. sc. med. Habil. Peter Schwartze | |Prof. Dr. sc. med. Habil. [[Peter Schwartze]] | ||
|Ex-officio and Advisory Board Member | |Ex-officio and Advisory Board Member | ||
|Prof. emeritus and Director of Carl-Ludwig Institute | |Prof. emeritus and Director of Carl-Ludwig Institute | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|1991-2002 | |1991-2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dr. Joulietta Kalli Laouri | |Dr. [[Joulietta Kalli-Laouri]] | ||
|Board Member | |Board Member | ||
|MD, PhD, Child- and Adolescence Psychiatrist | |MD, PhD, Child- and Adolescence Psychiatrist | ||
|2001-2006 | |2001-2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dr. | |Dr. [[Chris Laouris]] | ||
|Ex – officio & Board Member | |Ex – officio & Board Member | ||
|PhD in Education, Ex-District School Inspector | |PhD in Education, Ex-District School Inspector | ||
|1997-2006 | |1997-2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dr. Nikleia Eteokleous | |Dr. [[Nikleia Eteokleous]] | ||
|Board Member | |Board Member | ||
|PhD, in Educational Leadership, Assistant to the | |PhD, in Educational Leadership, Assistant to the | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|2006-2007 | |2006-2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mrs. Xenia Constantinou | |Mrs. [[Xenia Constantinou]] | ||
|Secretary | |Secretary | ||
|M.A. in Political Science & International Relations, | |M.A. in Political Science & International Relations, | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
Chair of the European Steering Committee for | Chair of the European Steering Committee for | ||
Structured Dialogue | Structured Dialogue | ||
| | |2002-2007 | ||
|- | |||
|Prof [[Aleco Christakis]] | |||
| Board Member | |||
| Systems scientist, Co-founder of the science of dialogic design | |||
|2002-2007 | |||
|- | |||
|Dr [[Yiannis Laouris]] | |||
|Chair | |||
|Neurophysiologist and systems scientist | |||
|1992 2008 | |||
|- | |||
|Prof [[Aleco Christakis]] | |||
|Chair | |||
| Systems scientist, Co-founder of the science of dialogic design | |||
|2008-2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Dr [[Yiannis Laouris]] | |||
|Board Member | |||
|Neurophysiologist and systems scientist | |||
|2008-2016 | |||
|- | |||
|Prof [[Harry Anastasiou]] | |||
| Board Member | |||
| Professor of Peace and Conflict Resolution studies | |||
|2002-2021 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elia Petridou]] | |||
|Board Member | |||
| Project Manager | |||
| Jan 2004 - Jan 2008<br>Mar 2009 - Jun 2009<br>Dece 2009 - Dec 2010<br>May - Jul 2011<br>Feb 2012 - Dec 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |