Chronological List of SDDPs by Future Worlds Center and Associates: Difference between revisions
From Future Worlds Center Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|Diagnosis | |Diagnosis | ||
|Timisoara, Romania | |Timisoara, Romania | ||
| | |Representatives of Youth Organizations from 6 EU countries | ||
|[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | |[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | ||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |||
|29 & 30 Sep 2006, 3 Oct, 2007 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Larnaca, Cyprus; Lisbon, Portugal | |||
|Representatives from 26 countries | |||
|COST298: | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides]] | |||
|What are the obstacles to the wider public benefiting from and participating in the broadband society? | |||
|7 Oct, 2005; 7-8 Mar, 2006 | |||
|Ayia Napa, Cyprus; Seville, Spain | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|26 experts from 15 countries (National COST 219ter Representatives | |||
|COST219ter | |||
||[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides]] | |||
|What obstacles prevent practical broadband applications from being produced and exploited? | |||
|- | |||
|9-11 May, 2007; 1-2 Oct, 2007 | |||
|Design | |||
|Stockholm-Helsinki, Sweden; San Sebastian, Spain | |||
|26 experts from 15 countries (National COST 219ter Representatives | |||
|COST219ter | |||
|What actions can the COST219ter community take to alleviate the obstacles that prevent the development of practical applications? | |||
[[Category:SDDPs]] | [[Category:SDDPs]] |