Chronological List of SDDPs by Future Worlds Center and Associates: Difference between revisions
From Future Worlds Center Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Chrystalla (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Chrystalla (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 640: | Line 640: | ||
|Lefkosia, Cyprus | |Lefkosia, Cyprus | ||
|Cypriots | |Cypriots | ||
|[[SDDP TAX - VAT Merging]] | |[[SDDP TAX - VAT Merging |1st SDDP TAX - VAT Merging]] | ||
|[[TAX - VAT Merging]] | |[[TAX - VAT Merging]] | ||
|[[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]]<br>[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] | |[[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]]<br>[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] | ||
|What are the challenges to be addressed for the successful merging of IRD and VAT departments? | |What are the challenges to be addressed for the successful merging of IRD and VAT departments? | ||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Vision|Vision]] | |||
|Lefkosia, Cyprus | |||
|Cypriots | |||
|[[2nd SDDP TAX - VAT Merging]] | |||
|[[TAX - VAT Merging]] | |||
|[[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]]<br>[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] | |||
|What are the expectations from the merging of the Inland Revenue Department and Value Added Tax (VAT) in a single organization? | |||
|} | |} |