Chronological List of SDDPs by Future Worlds Center and Associates: Difference between revisions
From Future Worlds Center Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Jordankent (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 774: | Line 774: | ||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | |[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Eleni Philippou|Philippou]]<br>[[Aliki Economidou|Economidou]]<br>[[Leslie Ngam|Ngam]]<br> | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Eleni Philippou|Philippou]]<br>[[Aliki Economidou|Economidou]]<br>[[Leslie Ngam|Ngam]]<br> | ||
|What concrete action, project or product would you propose to solve a particular shortcoming of current systems of governance? | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Buenos Aires | |||
|15 participants | |||
|SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Challenges (American Initiative) | |||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Nicolina Karaolia |Karaolia]]<br> | |||
|What are key shortcomings of our current systems of governance that could be improved through technology? | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Buenos Aires | |||
|15 participants | |||
|SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Actions (American Initiative) | |||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Nicolina Karaolia |Karaolia]]<br> | |||
|What concrete action, project or product would you propose to solve a particular shortcoming of current systems of governance? | |What concrete action, project or product would you propose to solve a particular shortcoming of current systems of governance? | ||
|} | |} |