Chronological List of SDDPs by Future Worlds Center and Associates: Difference between revisions
From Future Worlds Center Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 967: | Line 967: | ||
|[[Andreas P. Andreou|Andreou P.]] | |[[Andreas P. Andreou|Andreou P.]] | ||
|What RRI actions are needed for a good governance of the high seas? | |What RRI actions are needed for a good governance of the high seas? | ||
|- | |||
|95 | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Vaasa | |||
|14 participants | |||
|[[The Challenges of Integration of Minority Groups in Swedish-speaking Ostrobothnia: Structured Dialogic Design as a Tool of Enhancing Diversity and Inclusion - Identification of Challenges]] | |||
|[[Andreas P. Andreou|Andreou P.]]<br>[[Hasan Habes|Habes]] | |||
|What challenges (political, economic, educational, sociocultural, religious, linguistic) do the minority groups is Swedish speaking | |||
Ostrobothnia face to integrate in the local community? | |||
|- | |||
|96 | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Vaasa | |||
|15 participants | |||
|[[The Challenges of Integration of Minority Groups in Swedish-speaking Ostrobothnia: Structured Dialogic Design as a Tool of Enhancing Diversity and Inclusion - Identification of Actions]] | |||
|[[Andreas P. Andreou|Andreou P.]]<br>[[Hasan Habes|Habes]] | |||
|What actions (political, educational, financial, sociocultural) can be taken in order to facilitate the inclusion of Finns | |||
in the integration process of minority groups in Swedish speaking Ostrobothnia? |