Chronological List of SDDPs by Future Worlds Center and Associates: Difference between revisions
From Future Worlds Center Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|2006 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Virtual | |||
| | |||
|[[Planetary Dialogue SDDP on Rescuing the Enlightment]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Aleco Christakis]]<br>[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] | |||
|What factors will help significantly in rescuing the enlightenment from its failings? | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Nicosia | |||
|24 Cypriots participants & 2 American scholars | |||
|[[SDDP Civil Society Dialogue Obstacles]] | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides|MIchaelides]]<br>[[Aleco Christakis|Christakis]]<br>[[Mustafa Damdelen|Damdelen]]<br>[[Ilke Dagli|Dagli]]<br>[[Romina Laouri|Laouri]] | |||
|What factors contribute to the increasing gap between the two communities in Cyprus? | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Design|Design]] | |||
|Platres | |||
|24 Cypriots participants & 2 American scholars | |||
|[[SDDP Civil Society Dialogue Options]] | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides|MIchaelides]]<br>[[Aleco Christakis|Christakis]]<br>[[Mustafa Damdelen|Damdelen]]<br>[[Tatjana Taraszow|Taraszow]]<br>[[Ilke Dagli|Dagli]]<br>[[Romina Laouri|Laouri]] | |||
|What goals if achieved, would contribute significantly to bridging the gap between the two communities? | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|2006/9/29-30; 2007/10/3 | |2006/9/29-30; 2007/10/3 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 131: | ||
|What are the obstacles to the wider public benefiting from and participating in the broadband society? | |What are the obstacles to the wider public benefiting from and participating in the broadband society? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|2007 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Design|Design]] | |||
|Classic/Nicosia | |||
|Bicommunal experts | |||
| | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|[[Andros Karayiannis]]<br>[[Mustafa Damdelen|Damdelen]]<br>[[Tatjana Taraszow|Taraszow]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]]<br>[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] | |||
|With the aim of economic integration, what are the benefits (opportunities) for Cyprus, of free movement of goods and services within Cyprus and the EU? | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 151: | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? | |What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 161: | ||
|What are descriptors of an ideal collaboration model between Nodes and educators? | |What are descriptors of an ideal collaboration model between Nodes and educators? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 171: | ||
|How Do We Achieve Maximum Media Impact with Minimum Budget? | |How Do We Achieve Maximum Media Impact with Minimum Budget? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 141: | Line 181: | ||
|How Do We Get The Mobile Industry To Implement The SID 2007 Agreement? | |How Do We Get The Mobile Industry To Implement The SID 2007 Agreement? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 191: | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU Safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | |What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU Safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
||[[SDDP - Phase Vision|Vision]] | ||[[SDDP - Phase Vision|Vision]] | ||
Line 161: | Line 201: | ||
|What are descriptors that characterize an ideal, efficient network of EU safer internet nodes? | |What are descriptors that characterize an ideal, efficient network of EU safer internet nodes? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 171: | Line 211: | ||
|What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? | |What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 181: | Line 221: | ||
|How do we Organize a Well Attended and Successful Safer Internet Day 2009 on a Local and European Level? | |How do we Organize a Well Attended and Successful Safer Internet Day 2009 on a Local and European Level? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Vision|Vision]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Vision|Vision]] | ||
Line 221: | Line 231: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 231: | Line 241: | ||
|What are the obstacles that prevent us from achieving the ideal model of Famagusta/Varosha? | |What are the obstacles that prevent us from achieving the ideal model of Famagusta/Varosha? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Design|Design]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Design|Design]] | ||
Line 241: | Line 251: | ||
|What are descriptors of an ideal image of a future Kyrenia? | |What are descriptors of an ideal image of a future Kyrenia? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|2005/10/05; 2006/03/7-8 | |2005/10/05; 2006/03/7-8 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 251: | Line 261: | ||
|What obstacles prevent practical broadband applications from being produced and exploited? | |What obstacles prevent practical broadband applications from being produced and exploited? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|2007/05/9-11; 2007/10/1-2 | |2007/05/9-11; 2007/10/1-2 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Design|Design]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Design|Design]] | ||
Line 261: | Line 271: | ||
|What actions can the COST219ter community take to alleviate the obstacles that prevent the development of practical applications? | |What actions can the COST219ter community take to alleviate the obstacles that prevent the development of practical applications? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Design|Design]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Design|Design]] | ||
Line 272: | Line 282: | ||
Gr:Ποιά είναι τα χαρακτηριστικά του ιδανικού σχολείου που αξιοποιεί τα στοιχεία της νέας πολυ-πολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής μας Κύπρου, προς όφελος των παιδιών; | Gr:Ποιά είναι τα χαρακτηριστικά του ιδανικού σχολείου που αξιοποιεί τα στοιχεία της νέας πολυ-πολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής μας Κύπρου, προς όφελος των παιδιών; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 283: | Line 293: | ||
Gr:Ποιά εμπόδια μας δυσκολεύουν να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό σχολείο μιας πολυπολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής Κύπρου; | Gr:Ποιά εμπόδια μας δυσκολεύουν να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό σχολείο μιας πολυπολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής Κύπρου; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Design|Design]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Design|Design]] | ||
Line 294: | Line 304: | ||
Ποιά είναι τα χαρακτηριστικά του ιδανικού σχολείου; | Ποιά είναι τα χαρακτηριστικά του ιδανικού σχολείου; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 305: | Line 315: | ||
Ποιά είναι τα εμπόδια που αντιμετωπίζουμε στην προσπάθειά μας να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό πολυ-πολυτισμικό σχολείο; | Ποιά είναι τα εμπόδια που αντιμετωπίζουμε στην προσπάθειά μας να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό πολυ-πολυτισμικό σχολείο; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 315: | Line 325: | ||
|What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school? | |What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 325: | Line 335: | ||
|What are descriptors/requirements of the ideal image of the Agora of Philanthropolis | |What are descriptors/requirements of the ideal image of the Agora of Philanthropolis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Design|Design]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Design|Design]] | ||
Line 335: | Line 345: | ||
|What are descriptors of an ideal, inside the walls Nicosia | |What are descriptors of an ideal, inside the walls Nicosia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34 | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 345: | Line 355: | ||
|What are the challenges faced within the European youth environment with respect to cultural diversity, discrimination and social exclusion, as well as active participation of less privileged youth? | |What are the challenges faced within the European youth environment with respect to cultural diversity, discrimination and social exclusion, as well as active participation of less privileged youth? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35 | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Design|Design]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Design|Design]] | ||
Line 355: | Line 365: | ||
|What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36 | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] |