4,970
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What actions can nodes take either locally or jointly at the European level in order to organize a successful / well attended Safer Internet Day 2009? | |What actions can nodes take either locally or jointly at the European level in order to organize a successful / well attended Safer Internet Day 2009? | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|29 & 30 Sep 2006, 3 Oct, 2007 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Larnaca, Cyprus; Lisbon, Portugal | |||
|Representatives from 26 countries | |||
|COST298: | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides]] | |||
|What are the obstacles to the wider public benefiting from and participating in the broadband society? | |||
|- | |||
|7 Oct, 2005; 7-8 Mar, 2006 | |||
|Ayia Napa, Cyprus; Seville, Spain | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|26 experts from 15 countries (National COST 219ter Representatives | |||
|COST219ter | |||
||[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides]] | |||
|What obstacles prevent practical broadband applications from being produced and exploited? | |||
|- | |||
|9-11 May, 2007; 1-2 Oct, 2007 | |||
|Design | |||
|Stockholm-Helsinki, Sweden; San Sebastian, Spain | |||
|26 experts from 15 countries (National COST 219ter Representatives | |||
|COST219ter | |||
||[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides]] | |||
|What actions can the COST219ter community take to alleviate the obstacles that prevent the development of practical applications? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
Line 227: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:SDDPs]] | [[Category:SDDPs]] |