707
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 744: | Line 744: | ||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | |[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Katerina Fotiou|Fotiou]]<br>[[Nicolina Karaolia]] <br> [[Andreas Andreou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Katerina Fotiou|Fotiou]]<br>[[Nicolina Karaolia]] <br> [[Andreas Andreou]] | ||
|What are key shortcomings of our current systems of governance that could be improved through technology? | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|20 Experts | |||
|[[SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Challenges (European Initiative)]] | |||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Maria Georgiou|Georgiou]]<br> | |||
|What are key shortcomings of our current systems of governance that could be improved through technology? | |What are key shortcomings of our current systems of governance that could be improved through technology? | ||
|} | |} |
edits