Chronological List of SDDPs by Future Worlds Center and Associates: Difference between revisions
From Future Worlds Center Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 564: | Line 564: | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br> [[Afonso Ferreira]] <br>[[Eleni Michail]]<br>[[Maria Georgiou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br> [[Afonso Ferreira]] <br>[[Eleni Michail]]<br>[[Maria Georgiou]] | ||
|What are the features of an ideal future system of governance that fully utilizes innovative emerging technologies? | |What are the features of an ideal future system of governance that fully utilizes innovative emerging technologies? | ||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Vision|Vision]] | |||
|Lefkosia, Cyprus | |||
|Cypriots | |||
|[[SDDP Engaging citizens to reinvent democracy]] | |||
|[[Engaging citizens to reinvent democracy]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] <br>[[Eleni Michail]] | |||
|What are the features of an ideal future system of governance? | |||
|} | |} |