Chronological List of SDDPs by Future Worlds Center and Associates: Difference between revisions
From Future Worlds Center Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school? | |What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |17-18, Mar 2008 | ||
|Design | |Design | ||
| | |Larnaca, Cyprus | ||
|Representatives of Youth Organizations from | |Representatives of Youth Organizations from 5 EU countries | ||
|[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | |[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | ||
|What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |17-18 , Mar 2008 | ||
|Diagnosis | |Diagnosis | ||
| | |Larnaca, Cyprus | ||
| | |Representatives of Youth Organizations from 5 EU countries | ||
|[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | |[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[ | |[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Mary Ioannou]] <br>[[Tatjana Taraszow]] | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent us from reaching our ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |What are obstacles that prevent us from reaching our ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | ||
|-|2008 | |- | ||
|4-5 Jul, 2008 | |||
|Design | |Design | ||
|Pisa, Italy | |Pisa, Italy | ||
Line 201: | Line 202: | ||
|What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |4-5 Jul, 2008 | ||
|Diagnosis | |Diagnosis | ||
|Pisa, Italy | |Pisa, Italy | ||
|Representatives of Youth Organizations from 5 EU countries | |Representatives of Youth Organizations from 5 EU countries | ||
|[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |||
|What are obstacles that prevent us from reaching our ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |||
|- | |||
|21-22 Sep, 2008 | |||
|Design | |||
|Timisoara, Romania | |||
|Representatives of Youth Organizations from 6 EU countries | |||
|[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |||
|What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |||
|- | |||
|21-22 Sep, 2008 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Timisoara, Romania | |||
|1Representatives of Youth Organizations from 6 EU countries | |||
|[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | |[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] |