Chronological List of SDDPs by Future Worlds Center and Associates: Difference between revisions
From Future Worlds Center Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|What actions can nodes take either locally or jointly at the European level in order to organize a successful / well attended Safer Internet Day 2009? | |What actions can nodes take either locally or jointly at the European level in order to organize a successful / well attended Safer Internet Day 2009? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29-30 Sep, 2006; 3 Oct, 2007 | |||
|- | |||
|Diagnosis | |Diagnosis | ||
|Larnaca, Cyprus; Lisbon, Portugal | |Larnaca, Cyprus; Lisbon, Portugal | ||
Line 180: | Line 177: | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Tonia Loizidou]]<br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Tonia Loizidou]]<br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | ||
|Ποιά εμπόδια μας δυσκολεύουν να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό σχολείο μιας πολυπολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής Κύπρου; | |Ποιά εμπόδια μας δυσκολεύουν να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό σχολείο μιας πολυπολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής Κύπρου; | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
Line 198: | Line 194: | ||
|What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school? | |What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |||
|Diagnosis | |Diagnosis | ||
|Ministry of education, Lefkosia | |Ministry of education, Lefkosia |