Chronological List of SDDPs by Future Worlds Center and Associates: Difference between revisions
From Future Worlds Center Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Jordankent (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 888: | Line 888: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|87 | |87 | ||
|2017 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Buffer Zone, Cyprus | |||
|11 Participants- 6 Greek and 5 Turkish Cypriots | |||
|[[RESPA Acations]] | |||
|Technology for Democracy | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] | |||
|What measures/activities/actions, if implemented, will help ReSPA move towards the achievement of its Goals and Vision? | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 898: | Line 908: | ||
Gr: Ποιες δράσεις Υπεύθυνης Έρευνας και Καινοτομίας θα διευκολύνουν να καταστεί η Θαλάσσια Βιοτεχνολογία μία βιώσιμη πηγή τοπικής οικονομίας στην Κύπρο; | Gr: Ποιες δράσεις Υπεύθυνης Έρευνας και Καινοτομίας θα διευκολύνουν να καταστεί η Θαλάσσια Βιοτεχνολογία μία βιώσιμη πηγή τοπικής οικονομίας στην Κύπρο; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |89 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 908: | Line 918: | ||
|What Responsible Research and Innovation (RRI) actions are needed for a resilient, responsible and sustainable maritime sector by 2030? | |What Responsible Research and Innovation (RRI) actions are needed for a resilient, responsible and sustainable maritime sector by 2030? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |90 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 918: | Line 928: | ||
|How can RRI serve to bridge deep sea mining, sustainability and policy? | |How can RRI serve to bridge deep sea mining, sustainability and policy? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |91 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 928: | Line 938: | ||
|What RRI actions are needed in order to make ports and ships environmentally friendly, efficient and sustainable? | |What RRI actions are needed in order to make ports and ships environmentally friendly, efficient and sustainable? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |92 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] |