4,970
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 109: | Line 91: | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? | |What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 118: | Line 100: | ||
|What ideas and actions can nodes do to materialize achieving max media with limited budget? | |What ideas and actions can nodes do to materialize achieving max media with limited budget? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 109: | ||
|What initiatives or actions can Nodes take in order to encourage the mobile industry to take desired actions? | |What initiatives or actions can Nodes take in order to encourage the mobile industry to take desired actions? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 136: | Line 118: | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | |What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 145: | Line 127: | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | |What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 154: | Line 136: | ||
|What are descriptors that characterize an ideal, efficient network of EU safer Internet Nodes? | |What are descriptors that characterize an ideal, efficient network of EU safer Internet Nodes? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 145: | ||
|What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? | |What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 162: | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]] | ||
|What are the obstacles to the wider public benefiting from and participating in the broadband society? | |What are the obstacles to the wider public benefiting from and participating in the broadband society? | ||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides|MIchaelides]]<br>[[Aleco Christakis|Christakis]]<br>[[Mustafa Damdalen|Damdelen]]<br>[[Tatjana Taraszow|Taraszow]]<br>[[Ilke Dagli|Dagli]]<br>[[Romina Laouri|Laouri]] | |||
|What goals if achieved, would contribute significantly tobridging the gap between the two communities? | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides|MIchaelides]]<br>[[Aleco Christakis|Christakis]]<br>[[Mustafa Damdalen|Damdelen]]<br>[[Ilke Dagli|Dagli]]<br>[[Romina Laouri|Laouri]] | |||
|What factors contribute to the increasing gap between the two communities in Cyprus? | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Design|Design]] | |||
|Classic/Nicosia | |||
|Bicommunal experts | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|[[Andros Karayiannis]]<br>[[Mustafa Damdalen|Damdelen]]<br>[[Tatjana Taraszow|Taraszow]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]]<br>[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] | |||
|With the aim of economic integration, what are the benefits (opportunities) for Cyprus, of free movement of goods and services within Cyprus and the EU? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|2007 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Vision|Vision]] | |||
|Famagusta | |||
|Bicommunal experts | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|[[Andros Karayiannis]]<br>[[Mustafa Damdalen|Damdelen]]<br>[[Tatjana Taraszow|Taraszow]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]]<br>[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Famagusta | |||
|Bicommunal experts | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|[[Andros Karayiannis]]<br>[[Mustafa Damdalen|Damdelen]]<br>[[Tatjana Taraszow|Taraszow]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]]<br>[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|2007/04/30 | |2007/04/30 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Design]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Design]] | ||
Line 190: | Line 217: | ||
|What are descriptors of an ideal image of a future Kyrenia? | |What are descriptors of an ideal image of a future Kyrenia? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|2005/10/05; 2006/03/7-8 | |2005/10/05; 2006/03/7-8 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 199: | Line 226: | ||
|What obstacles prevent practical broadband applications from being produced and exploited? | |What obstacles prevent practical broadband applications from being produced and exploited? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|2007/05/9-11; 2007/10/1-2 | |2007/05/9-11; 2007/10/1-2 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Design]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Design]] | ||
Line 208: | Line 235: | ||
|What actions can the COST219ter community take to alleviate the obstacles that prevent the development of practical applications? | |What actions can the COST219ter community take to alleviate the obstacles that prevent the development of practical applications? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Design]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Design]] | ||
Line 218: | Line 245: | ||
Gr:Ποιά είναι τα χαρακτηριστικά του ιδανικού σχολείου που αξιοποιεί τα στοιχεία της νέας πολυ-πολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής μας Κύπρου, προς όφελος των παιδιών; | Gr:Ποιά είναι τα χαρακτηριστικά του ιδανικού σχολείου που αξιοποιεί τα στοιχεία της νέας πολυ-πολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής μας Κύπρου, προς όφελος των παιδιών; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 228: | Line 255: | ||
Gr:Ποιά εμπόδια μας δυσκολεύουν να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό σχολείο μιας πολυπολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής Κύπρου; | Gr:Ποιά εμπόδια μας δυσκολεύουν να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό σχολείο μιας πολυπολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής Κύπρου; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Design]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Design]] | ||
Line 238: | Line 265: | ||
Ποιά είναι τα χαρακτηριστικά του ιδανικού σχολείου; | Ποιά είναι τα χαρακτηριστικά του ιδανικού σχολείου; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 248: | Line 275: | ||
Ποιά είναι τα εμπόδια που αντιμετωπίζουμε στην προσπάθειά μας να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό πολυ-πολυτισμικό σχολείο; | Ποιά είναι τα εμπόδια που αντιμετωπίζουμε στην προσπάθειά μας να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό πολυ-πολυτισμικό σχολείο; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 257: | Line 284: | ||
|What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school? | |What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|2007/07/04 | |2007/07/04 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Design]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Design]] | ||
Line 266: | Line 293: | ||
|What are descriptors of an ideal, inside the walls Nicosia | |What are descriptors of an ideal, inside the walls Nicosia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|2008/03/17 | |2008/03/17 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Design]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Design]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 302: | ||
|What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32 | ||
|2008/03/18 | |2008/03/18 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 284: | Line 311: | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent us from reaching our ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |What are obstacles that prevent us from reaching our ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33 | ||
|2008/07/4-5 | |2008/07/4-5 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Design]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Design]] | ||
Line 293: | Line 320: | ||
|What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34 | ||
|2008/07/4-5 | |2008/07/4-5 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 302: | Line 329: | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent us from reaching our ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |What are obstacles that prevent us from reaching our ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35 | ||
|2008/09/21 | |2008/09/21 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Design]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Design]] | ||
Line 311: | Line 338: | ||
|What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36 | ||
|2008/09/21-22 | |2008/09/21-22 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 320: | Line 347: | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent us from reaching our ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |What are obstacles that prevent us from reaching our ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37 | ||
|2008/12/19 | |2008/12/19 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 329: | Line 356: | ||
|Ποιές προκλήσεις / εμπόδια αντιμετωπίζουμε ως εμπλεκόμενοι φορείς στην προσπάθειά μας να καθιερώσουμε και να λειτουργήσουμε μια πιο αποτελεσματική και ισορροπημένη διαδικασία ασύλου στην Κύπρο; | |Ποιές προκλήσεις / εμπόδια αντιμετωπίζουμε ως εμπλεκόμενοι φορείς στην προσπάθειά μας να καθιερώσουμε και να λειτουργήσουμε μια πιο αποτελεσματική και ισορροπημένη διαδικασία ασύλου στην Κύπρο; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38 | ||
|2009/12/15-16 | |2009/12/15-16 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 339: | Line 366: | ||
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
|2010/01/18-19 | |2010/01/18-19 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 349: | Line 376: | ||
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40 | ||
|2010/01/21-22 | |2010/01/21-22 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 359: | Line 386: | ||
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41 | ||
|2010/01/25-26 | |2010/01/25-26 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 369: | Line 396: | ||
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42 | ||
|2010/01/28-29 | |2010/01/28-29 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 379: | Line 406: | ||
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43 | ||
|2010/02/1-2 | |2010/02/1-2 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 389: | Line 416: | ||
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 | ||
|2010/02/4-5 | |2010/02/4-5 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 399: | Line 426: | ||
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45 | ||
|2010/02/8-9 | |2010/02/8-9 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 419: | Line 446: | ||
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46 | ||
|2010/02/16-17 | |2010/02/16-17 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 429: | Line 456: | ||
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47 | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 438: | Line 465: | ||
|In view of the three upcoming three SDDPs, what obstacles and threats do you anticipate that might compromise the quality of the outcomes? | |In view of the three upcoming three SDDPs, what obstacles and threats do you anticipate that might compromise the quality of the outcomes? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48 | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 447: | Line 474: | ||
|What mechanisms would ensure successful technology transfer in accessible and assistive ICT products and services? | |What mechanisms would ensure successful technology transfer in accessible and assistive ICT products and services? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49 | ||
|2011/07/28-29 | |2011/07/28-29 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] |