4,970
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[Larry Fergeson]] <br> [[Tonia Loizidou]]<br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[Larry Fergeson]] <br> [[Tonia Loizidou]]<br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | ||
|What are characteristics of an ideal multicultural school? | |What are characteristics of an ideal multicultural school? | ||
|- | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Diagnosis | |Diagnosis | ||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school? | |What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |||
|Design | |||
|Highgate School, Lefkosia | |||
|Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | |||
|[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |||
|What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Ministry of education, Lefkosia | |||
|Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | |||
|[[UCYVROK -- Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |||
|What are obstacles that prevent us from reaching our ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||