4,970
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 430: | Line 430: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|2010 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Virtual | |||
|Members of CARDIAC Consortium | |||
|[[CARDIAC]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Georgina Siitta Achilleos|Siitta]] | |||
|In view of the three upcoming three SDDPs, what obstacles and threats do you anticipate that might compromise the quality of the outcomes? | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Pafos | |||
|Members of CARDIAC Consortium and external experts | |||
|[[CARDIAC]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Georgina Siitta Achilleos|Siitta]] | |||
|What mechanisms would ensure successful technology transfer in accessible and assistive ICT products and services? | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|2011/07/28-29 | |2011/07/28-29 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
|San Sebastian,Spain | |San Sebastian,Spain | ||
| | |Members of CARDIAC Consortium and external experts | ||
|[[CARDIAC]] | |[[CARDIAC]] | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Georgina Siitta Achilleos|Siitta]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Georgina Siitta Achilleos|Siitta]]<br>[[Tatjana taraszow|Taraszow]] | ||
|What type of research is missing that could facilitate development of inclusive HCI? | |What type of research is missing that could facilitate development of inclusive HCI? | ||
|} | |} |