4,970
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|[[Marios Michaelides]]<br>[[Tonia Loizidou]]<br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |[[Marios Michaelides]]<br>[[Tonia Loizidou]]<br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | ||
|What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school? | |What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school? | ||
|- | |||
|2007/07/04 | |||
|Design | |||
|Nicosia, Cyprus | |||
|Active Citizens | |||
|Volunteer contribution | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Mary Ioannou]] | |||
|What are descriptors of an ideal, inside the walls Nicosia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17-18, Mar 2008 | |17-18, Mar 2008 |