707
edits
(31 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[United States Institute of Peace|USIP]] | |[[United States Institute of Peace|USIP]] | ||
| | |Internet-based, Peace radio | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Internet-based, Peace radio | |Internet-based, Peace radio | ||
Line 625: | Line 625: | ||
|Safer Internet Research | |Safer Internet Research | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6,000.00 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6,000.00 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 942: | Line 942: | ||
| | | | ||
|57,682.00 | |57,682.00 | ||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|European Commission, Safer Internet Program | |||
|[[EU Kids Online]] II | |||
|N/A | |||
|Safer Internet Research | |||
| | |||
|6,000.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6,000.00 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
Line 1,128: | Line 1,140: | ||
|594-DA | |594-DA | ||
|Support of the Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture | |Support of the Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<span style="color:#A9A9A9"> 20,192.83 </span> | |<span style="color:#A9A9A9"> 20,192.83 </span> | ||
Line 1,182: | Line 1,194: | ||
| | | | ||
|43,624.00 | |43,624.00 | ||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|European Commission, Safer Internet Program | |||
|[[EU Kids Online]] III | |||
|N/A | |||
|Safer Internet Research | |||
| | |||
|6,000.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6,000.00 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|[[UNVFVT]] | |[[UNVFVT]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture]] | ||
|594-DA | |594-DA | ||
| | |Provision of rehabilitation services to victims of torture | ||
|40,000.00 | |40,000.00 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,305: | Line 1,329: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|[[UNVFVT]] | |[[UNVFVT]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture]] | ||
| | |G_594DA_13 | ||
| | |Provision of rehabilitation services to victims of torture | ||
|26,500.00 | |$26,500.00 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|$26,500.00 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
Line 1,339: | Line 1,363: | ||
|99,806.00 | |99,806.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Private Sector | |||
|Charitable Donation | |||
|N/A | |||
|Non-repayable financial contribution | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|76,312.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|76,312.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|DG Justice | |||
|[[3CE - Cyprus Cyber Crime Center of Excellence for Training, Research and Education]] | |||
|HOME/2013/ISEC/ AG/INT/40000052229 | |||
|Cyprus Cybercrime Center of Excellence for Training, Research and Education | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|444.063,70 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|122,524.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|[[European Refugee Fund]] [[Republic of Cyprus]] | |||
|[[Provision of Free Legal Advice to Asylum Seekers in Cyprus]] | |||
|ΥΕ/ΥΑ/ΕΤΠ/01.2013 | |||
|Provision of Free Legal Advice to Asylum Seekers in Cyprus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|74,114.62 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|[[Embassy of the Republic of Germany in Cyprus]] | |||
|[[Improvement of the situation with asylum seekers in Cyprus]] | |||
| | |||
|Provision of legal assistance, awareness raising and community development for Asylum Seekers in Cyprus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|59,000.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5,900.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|[[UNVFVT]] | |||
|[[Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture]] | |||
|G_594DA_14 | |||
|Provision of rehabilitation services to victims of torture | |||
|$26,500.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$26,500.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|[[UNHCR]] | |||
|[[Strengthening Asylum for Refugees And Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2014|Strengthening Asylum]] | |||
|BU: CYP01, Agreement No.: 0000000026 | |||
|Support Refugees and Asylum Seekers in Cyprus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|179,450.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|179,450.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|DG Justice | |||
|[[UINFC2 - Engaging Users in Preventing and Fighting Cyber Crime]] | |||
|HOME/2013/ISEC/AG/INT/4000005215 | |||
|Engaging Users in Preventing and Fighting Cyber Crime | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|544.745,56 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|71.557,32 | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Film Club | |||
|[[European Film Club Pilots]] | |||
| | |||
|European Film Club Pilots | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|316.469,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|71.386,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Private Sector | |||
|Charitable Donation | |||
|N/A | |||
|Non-repayable financial contribution | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|138,355.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|138,355.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|CEF - Connecting Europe Facility | |||
|[[CyberEthics GV]] | |||
|CEF-TC-2014-1 | |||
|Cyprus Safer Internet Center offering awareness, hotline and helpline. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|543.026,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|186.822,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[GlobaLab]] | |||
|[[Promoting Active Global Citizenship among Young Europeans]] | |||
| | |||
|Promoting Active Global Citizenship among Young Europeans | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2.160,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[European Refugee Fund]] [[Republic of Cyprus]] | |||
|[[Provision of free legal assistance to asylum seekers]] | |||
|ΥΕ/ΥΑ/ΕΤΠ/01.2013 | |||
|Provision of Free Legal Advice to Asylum Seekers in Cyprus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|39,998.85 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|39,998.85 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[German Embassy]] | |||
|[[Improvement of the Situation of Asylum Seekers in Cyprus]] | |||
| | |||
|Improvement of the Situation of Asylum Seekers in Cyprus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|46.000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|46.000 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[EPIM]] | |||
|[[Establishing and Promoting Altternatives to Detention]] | |||
| | |||
|Establishing and Promoting Altternatives to Detention | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|49.557,05 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|49.557,05 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[UNHCR]] | |||
|[[Strengthening Asylum]] | |||
|BU: CYP01, Agreement No.: 0000000029 | |||
|Support Refugees and Asylum Seekers in Cyprus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|234,050.04 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|234,050.04 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[UNVFVT]] | |||
|[[Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture]] | |||
|G_594DA_15 | |||
|Provision of rehabilitation services to victims of torture | |||
|$26,500.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$26,500.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|AAL - RPF | |||
|[[Providing ICT-based formal and informal care at home (SENIOR-TV)]] | |||
|AAL-2014-171 | |||
|ICT-based formal and informal care at home for Seniors. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1,774,435.09 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|100.471,20 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|GlobaLab II | |||
|[[Six Steps to Global Citizenship]] | |||
| | |||
|Six Steps to Global Citizenship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|156.964,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|40.069,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Map Your Meal | |||
|[[Map your meal – EYD2015]] | |||
| | |||
|Map your meal – EYD2015 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1.101.037,05 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|427.965,11 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Supply Chainge | |||
|[[Boost for sustainable European supermarket store-brands as a key driver for the EYD 2015 and beyond]] | |||
| | |||
|Boost for sustainable European supermarket store-brands as a key driver for the EYD 2015 and beyond | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4.389.300,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|86.532,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Europe for Citizens | |||
|[[Let’s get active! Incentives for citizens active participation in the democratic life of the European Union]] | |||
|558379-CITIZ-1-2014-1-PL-CITIZ-CIV | |||
|Let’s get active! Incentives for citizens active participation in the democratic life of EU | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|70.250,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|15.800,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Reinventing Democracy | |||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era]] | |||
| | |||
|Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$200.000,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$200.000,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Private Sector | |||
|Charitable Donation | |||
|N/A | |||
|Non-repayable financial contribution | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|170,273.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|170,273.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[UNHCR]] | |||
|[[Strengthening Asylum]] | |||
|Agreement No.: CYP01/2016/0000000030/00 | |||
|Support Refugees and Asylum Seekers in Cyprus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|173,878.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|173,878.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[UNVFVT]] | |||
|[[Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture]] | |||
|G_594DA_16 | |||
|Provision of rehabilitation services to victims of torture | |||
|$26,500.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$26,500.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|H2020 | |||
|[[Marine Knowledge Sharing Platform for Federating Responsible Research and Innovation Communities]] | |||
|710566 | |||
|Federating RRI Communities using Marine Life as an example. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2,999,943.75 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|241,000.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|DG Justice | |||
|[[Tracking tool based on social media for risk assessment on radicalisation]] | |||
|723180 | |||
|RiskTrack. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|578,403.48 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|165,790.08 | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Erasmus+ | |||
|[[OnlinE PrOfessional Development in Second chance Education]] | |||
|2016-1-NL01-KA204-022937 | |||
|EPODS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|337,320.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|26,245.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|European Commission | |||
|[[A Method for the Empowerment of Torture Survivors (METS)]] | |||
|HOME/2015/PAVT/AG/8374 | |||
|Development of a method aimed at the empowerment of torture survivor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|648,936.81 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|56,313.03 | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Make Fruit Fair | |||
|[[Make Fruit Fair! A Boost for Fair Tropical Fruit in the 2015 European Year of Development and Beyond: Mobilizing European citizen to take action for fair tropical fruit supply chains.]] | |||
| | |||
|Make Fruit Fair! A Boost for Fair Tropical Fruit in the 2015 European Year of Development and Beyond: Mobilizing European citizen to take action for fair tropical fruit supply chains. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|34.000,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|ALF | |||
|[[Different Cultures Common Value]] | |||
| | |||
|Different Cultures Common Value | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|34.376,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|12.906,4 | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Private Sector | |||
|Charitable Donation | |||
|N/A | |||
|Non-repayable financial contribution | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|141,243.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|141,243.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[UNHCR]] | |||
|[[Strengthening Asylum]] | |||
|Agreement No.: CYP01/2017/0000000033/000 | |||
|Support Refugees and Asylum Seekers in Cyprus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|201,299.27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|201,299.27 | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[UNVFVT]] | |||
|[[Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture]] | |||
|G_594DA_17 | |||
|Provision of rehabilitation services to victims of torture | |||
|$26,500.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$26,500.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[EPIM]] | |||
|[[Pilot project on the implementation of alternative measures: the Revised Community Assessment and Placement model in Cyprus ]] | |||
|G_594DA_17 | |||
|Pilot project on the implementation of alternative measures: the Revised Community Assessment and Placement model in Cyprus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|83.219,25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|83.219,25 | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Global Education Goes Local | |||
|[[Global Education Goes Local]] | |||
|CSO-LA/2017/388-120 | |||
|[[Global Education Goes Local (GEGL)]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1.331.213,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|200.739,74 | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Global Education Goes Local | |||
|[[MigratED: Migrations and human rights enhanced through technology in EDucation]] | |||
| | |||
|[[MigratED: Migrations and human rights enhanced through technology in EDucation]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|451.930,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|65.528,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Private Sector | |||
|Charitable Donation | |||
|N/A | |||
|Non-repayable financial contribution | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|123.306,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|123.306,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Private Sector | |||
|Charitable Donation | |||
|N/A | |||
|Non-repayable financial contribution | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|62.332,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|62.332,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|H2020 | |||
|[[Pilot experiences for improving gender equality in research organisations]] | |||
|788171 | |||
|Development of Gender Equality Plans | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|€2,029,351.25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|€188,750.00 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits