707
edits
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[United States Institute of Peace|USIP]] | |[[United States Institute of Peace|USIP]] | ||
| | |Internet-based, Peace radio | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Internet-based, Peace radio | |Internet-based, Peace radio | ||
Line 625: | Line 625: | ||
|Safer Internet Research | |Safer Internet Research | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6,000.00 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6,000.00 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 942: | Line 942: | ||
| | | | ||
|57,682.00 | |57,682.00 | ||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|European Commission, Safer Internet Program | |||
|[[EU Kids Online]] II | |||
|N/A | |||
|Safer Internet Research | |||
| | |||
|6,000.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6,000.00 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
Line 1,182: | Line 1,194: | ||
| | | | ||
|43,624.00 | |43,624.00 | ||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|European Commission, Safer Internet Program | |||
|[[EU Kids Online]] III | |||
|N/A | |||
|Safer Internet Research | |||
| | |||
|6,000.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6,000.00 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
Line 1,338: | Line 1,362: | ||
| | | | ||
|99,806.00 | |99,806.00 | ||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Private Sector | |||
|Charitable Donation | |||
|N/A | |||
|Non-repayable financial contribution | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|76,312.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|76,312.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
Line 1,410: | Line 1,446: | ||
| | | | ||
|71.557,32 | |71.557,32 | ||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Film Club | |||
|[[European Film Club Pilots]] | |||
| | |||
|European Film Club Pilots | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|316.469,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|71.386,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Private Sector | |||
|Charitable Donation | |||
|N/A | |||
|Non-repayable financial contribution | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|138,355.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|138,355.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
Line 1,422: | Line 1,482: | ||
| | | | ||
|186.822,00 | |186.822,00 | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[GlobaLab]] | |||
|[[Promoting Active Global Citizenship among Young Europeans]] | |||
| | |||
|Promoting Active Global Citizenship among Young Europeans | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2.160,00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
Line 1,433: | Line 1,505: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|39,998.85 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[German Embassy]] | |||
|[[Improvement of the Situation of Asylum Seekers in Cyprus]] | |||
| | |||
|Improvement of the Situation of Asylum Seekers in Cyprus | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|46.000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|46.000 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[EPIM]] | |||
|[[Establishing and Promoting Altternatives to Detention]] | |||
| | |||
|Establishing and Promoting Altternatives to Detention | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|49.557,05 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|49.557,05 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
Line 1,470: | Line 1,566: | ||
| | | | ||
|100.471,20 | |100.471,20 | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|GlobaLab II | |||
|[[Six Steps to Global Citizenship]] | |||
| | |||
|Six Steps to Global Citizenship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|156.964,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|40.069,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Map Your Meal | |||
|[[Map your meal – EYD2015]] | |||
| | |||
|Map your meal – EYD2015 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1.101.037,05 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|427.965,11 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Supply Chainge | |||
|[[Boost for sustainable European supermarket store-brands as a key driver for the EYD 2015 and beyond]] | |||
| | |||
|Boost for sustainable European supermarket store-brands as a key driver for the EYD 2015 and beyond | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4.389.300,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|86.532,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Europe for Citizens | |||
|[[Let’s get active! Incentives for citizens active participation in the democratic life of the European Union]] | |||
|558379-CITIZ-1-2014-1-PL-CITIZ-CIV | |||
|Let’s get active! Incentives for citizens active participation in the democratic life of EU | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|70.250,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|15.800,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Reinventing Democracy | |||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era]] | |||
| | |||
|Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$200.000,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$200.000,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Private Sector | |||
|Charitable Donation | |||
|N/A | |||
|Non-repayable financial contribution | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|170,273.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|170,273.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
Line 1,542: | Line 1,710: | ||
| | | | ||
|56,313.03 | |56,313.03 | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Make Fruit Fair | |||
|[[Make Fruit Fair! A Boost for Fair Tropical Fruit in the 2015 European Year of Development and Beyond: Mobilizing European citizen to take action for fair tropical fruit supply chains.]] | |||
| | |||
|Make Fruit Fair! A Boost for Fair Tropical Fruit in the 2015 European Year of Development and Beyond: Mobilizing European citizen to take action for fair tropical fruit supply chains. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|34.000,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|ALF | |||
|[[Different Cultures Common Value]] | |||
| | |||
|Different Cultures Common Value | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|34.376,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|12.906,4 | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Private Sector | |||
|Charitable Donation | |||
|N/A | |||
|Non-repayable financial contribution | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|141,243.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|141,243.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
Line 1,567: | Line 1,771: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|[[EPIM]] | |||
|[[Pilot project on the implementation of alternative measures: the Revised Community Assessment and Placement model in Cyprus ]] | |||
|G_594DA_17 | |||
|Pilot project on the implementation of alternative measures: the Revised Community Assessment and Placement model in Cyprus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|83.219,25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|83.219,25 | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Global Education Goes Local | |||
|[[Global Education Goes Local]] | |||
|CSO-LA/2017/388-120 | |||
|[[Global Education Goes Local (GEGL)]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1.331.213,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|200.739,74 | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Global Education Goes Local | |||
|[[MigratED: Migrations and human rights enhanced through technology in EDucation]] | |||
| | |||
|[[MigratED: Migrations and human rights enhanced through technology in EDucation]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|451.930,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|65.528,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Private Sector | |||
|Charitable Donation | |||
|N/A | |||
|Non-repayable financial contribution | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|123.306,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|123.306,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Private Sector | |||
|Charitable Donation | |||
|N/A | |||
|Non-repayable financial contribution | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|62.332,00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|62.332,00 | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|H2020 | |||
|[[Pilot experiences for improving gender equality in research organisations]] | |||
|788171 | |||
|Development of Gender Equality Plans | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|€2,029,351.25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|€188,750.00 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits