578
edits
Jordankent (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Jordankent (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 891: | Line 891: | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
|Buffer Zone, Cyprus | |Buffer Zone, Cyprus | ||
|11 Participants- | |11 Participants | ||
|[[RESPA | |[[RESPA Actions]] | ||
|Technology for Democracy | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] | |||
|What measures/activities/actions, if implemented, will help ReSPA move towards the achievement of its Goals and Vision? | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Buffer Zone, Cyprus | |||
|11 Participants | |||
|[[RESPA Actions]] | |||
|Technology for Democracy | |Technology for Democracy | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] | ||
Line 898: | Line 908: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|88 | |88 | ||
|2017 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|St Millan (La Rioja), Spain. | |||
| Participants | |||
|[[Faro Convention Lab 2017]] | |||
|Faro Convention Lab 2017 | |||
|[[Katerina Fotiou| Fotiou]] [[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]] | |||
|What are the challenges we have to overcome to mobilise people? | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 908: | Line 928: | ||
Gr: Ποιες δράσεις Υπεύθυνης Έρευνας και Καινοτομίας θα διευκολύνουν να καταστεί η Θαλάσσια Βιοτεχνολογία μία βιώσιμη πηγή τοπικής οικονομίας στην Κύπρο; | Gr: Ποιες δράσεις Υπεύθυνης Έρευνας και Καινοτομίας θα διευκολύνουν να καταστεί η Θαλάσσια Βιοτεχνολογία μία βιώσιμη πηγή τοπικής οικονομίας στην Κύπρο; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |90 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 918: | Line 938: | ||
|What Responsible Research and Innovation (RRI) actions are needed for a resilient, responsible and sustainable maritime sector by 2030? | |What Responsible Research and Innovation (RRI) actions are needed for a resilient, responsible and sustainable maritime sector by 2030? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |91 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 928: | Line 948: | ||
|How can RRI serve to bridge deep sea mining, sustainability and policy? | |How can RRI serve to bridge deep sea mining, sustainability and policy? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |92 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 938: | Line 958: | ||
|What RRI actions are needed in order to make ports and ships environmentally friendly, efficient and sustainable? | |What RRI actions are needed in order to make ports and ships environmentally friendly, efficient and sustainable? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |93 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] |
edits