5,712
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Innovation-Technology Social Progress 92 | |Innovation-Technology Social Progress 92 | ||
|120 | |120 | ||
|Chair: [[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>Co-Chair: [[ | |Chair: [[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>Co-Chair: [[George Christodoulides]] | ||
|[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Institute of Technology]]<br>[[Development Bank]]<br>[[CYBER KIDS]] | |[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Institute of Technology]]<br>[[Cyprus Development Bank]]<br>[[CYBER KIDS]] | ||
|Nicosia, Cyprus | |Nicosia, Cyprus | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Innovation-Technology Social Progress 93 | |Innovation-Technology Social Progress 93 | ||
|135 | |135 | ||
|Chair: [[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>Co-Chair: [[ | |Chair: [[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>Co-Chair: [[George Christodoulides]] | ||
|[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Institute of Technology]]<br>[[Development Bank]]<br>[[CYBER KIDS]] | |[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Institute of Technology]]<br>[[Cyprus Development Bank]]<br>[[CYBER KIDS]] | ||
|Nicosia, Cyprus | |Nicosia, Cyprus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|Computers and Dyslexia | |[[Computers and Dyslexia 1995 Seminar]] | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
|Chair<br>Co-Chair: [[Pantelis Makris]] and<br>the [[Dyslexia Group]] | |Chair<br>Co-Chair: [[Pantelis Makris]] and<br>the [[Dyslexia Group]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|Computers and Dyslexia | |[[Computers and Dyslexia 1996 Conference]] | ||
|120 | |120 | ||
|Chair<br>Co-Chair: [[Despo Minaidou]] and<br>the [[Dyslexia Group]] | |Chair<br>Co-Chair: [[Despo Minaidou]] and<br>the [[Dyslexia Group]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|Computers and Dyslexia | |[[Computers and Dyslexia 1997 Conference]] | ||
|105 | |105 | ||
|Chair<br>Co-Chair: [[Christiane El-Haddad]] and<br>the [[Dyslexia Group]] | |Chair<br>Co-Chair: [[Christiane El-Haddad]] and<br>the [[Dyslexia Group]] | ||
|[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Cyprus Dyslexia Association]]<br>[[CYBER KIDS]] | |[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Cyprus Dyslexia Association]]<br>[[CYBER KIDS]] | ||
|Lefkosia, Cyprus | |Lefkosia, Cyprus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|Computers and Dyslexia | |[[Computers and Dyslexia 1998 Conference]] | ||
|133 | |133 | ||
|Chair<br>Co-Chair: [[Petroula Petrou]] and<br>the [[Dyslexia Group]] | |Chair<br>Co-Chair: [[Petroula Petrou]] and<br>the [[Dyslexia Group]] | ||
Line 69: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|Computers and Dyslexia 2001 | |[[Computers and Dyslexia 2001 Conference]] | ||
|145 | |145 | ||
|Chair<br>Co-Chair: [[Mira Ioannou]] and<br>the [[Dyslexia Group]] | |Chair<br>Co-Chair: [[Mira Ioannou]] and<br>the [[Dyslexia Group]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|Computers and Dyslexia 2002 | |[[Computers and Dyslexia 2002 Conference]] | ||
|220 | |220 | ||
|Chair<br>Co-Chair: [[Stella | |Chair<br>Co-Chair: [[Stella Ioannides]] and<br>the [[Dyslexia Group]] | ||
|[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Cyprus Dyslexia Association]]<br>[[CYBER KIDS]] | |[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Cyprus Dyslexia Association]]<br>[[CYBER KIDS]] | ||
|Lefkosia, Cyprus | |Lefkosia, Cyprus | ||
Line 116: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
|Qawra, Malta | |Qawra, Malta | ||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Insafe Meeting | |||
|56 | |||
|Chairs; [[Yiannis Laouris]] and<br>[[Janice Richardson]] | |||
|[[Insafe]]<br>[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]] | |||
|Limassol, Cyprus | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|>600 | |>600 | ||
|Organizing Committee | |Organizing Committee | ||
|[[CYTA]]<br>[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Pedagogical Institute]]<br>[[ | |[[CYTA]]<br>[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Cyprus Pedagogical Institute]]<br>[[Police Department - Cyber Crime Unit|Cyber Crime]] | ||
|Nicosia, Cyprus | |Nicosia, Cyprus | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|>600 | |>600 | ||
|Organizing Committee | |Organizing Committee | ||
|[[CYTA]]<br>[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Pedagogical Institute]]<br>[[ | |[[CYTA]]<br>[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Cyprus Pedagogical Institute]]<br>[[Police Department - Cyber Crime Unit|Cyber Crime]] | ||
|Nicosia, Cyprus | |Nicosia, Cyprus | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|>600 | |>600 | ||
|Organizing Committee | |Organizing Committee | ||
|[[CYTA]]<br>[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Pedagogical Institute]]<br>[[ | |[[CYTA]]<br>[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Cyprus Pedagogical Institute]]<br>[[Police Department - Cyber Crime Unit|Cyber Crime]] | ||
|Nicosia, Cyprus | |Nicosia, Cyprus | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|>650 | |>650 | ||
|Organizing Committee | |Organizing Committee | ||
|[[CYTA]]<br>[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Pedagogical Institute]]<br>[[ | |[[CYTA]]<br>[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Cyprus Pedagogical Institute]]<br>[[Police Department - Cyber Crime Unit|Cyber Crime]] | ||
|Nicosia, Cyprus | |Nicosia, Cyprus | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|>750 | |>750 | ||
|Organizing Committee | |Organizing Committee | ||
|[[CYTA]]<br>[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Pedagogical Institute]]<br>[[ | |[[CYTA]]<br>[[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute|CNTI]]<br>[[Cyprus Pedagogical Institute]]<br>[[Police Department - Cyber Crime Unit|Cyber Crime]] | ||
|Nicosia, Cyprus | |Nicosia, Cyprus | ||
|- | |- |