5,712
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{SDD_FacilitatorsTraining | ||
|acronym=Local Authorities SDDP <br>Facilitators Training School | |acronym=Local Authorities SDDP <br>Facilitators Training School | ||
|project=[[SDDP Facilitators Training School]] | |project=[[SDDP Facilitators Training School]] | ||
|place= Nicosia | |place= Nicosia | ||
|dates=25-26 Feb | |year=2010 | ||
|dates=25-26 Feb | |||
|participants_type=Local Authorities LLL Representatives, Candidate SDDP Facilitators, Practitioners, Students | |participants_type=Local Authorities LLL Representatives, Candidate SDDP Facilitators, Practitioners, Students | ||
|participants_num=40 | |participants_num=40 | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The Local Authorities Facilitators Training School for the [[Structured Dialogic Design Process]] (SDD) was organized in-between international school in connection with the [[Learning and Development Needs for Cypriot Local Authorities]] project. It took place at Cleopatra Hotel in Nicosia, Cyprus between the 25th and 26th of February 2010. It was organized by [[Future Worlds Center]] in collaboration with the [[Institute | The Local Authorities Facilitators Training School for the [[Structured Dialogic Design Process]] (SDD) was organized in-between international school in connection with the [[Learning and Development Needs for Cypriot Local Authorities]] project. It took place at Cleopatra Hotel in Nicosia, Cyprus between the 25th and 26th of February 2010. It was organized by [[Future Worlds Center]] in collaboration with the [[Institute for 21st Century Agoras]]. | ||
Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Larry Fergeson]] | |[[Larry Fergeson]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Future Worlds Center]] | ||
|Media Expert | |Media Expert | ||
|USA & Cyprus | |USA & Cyprus | ||
Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
|Cyprus | |Cyprus | ||
|- | |- | ||
[[Akihiro Sando]] | |[[Akihiro Sando]] | ||
|Kwansei Gakuin University | |Kwansei Gakuin University | ||
| | |||
|Japan | |Japan | ||
|- | |- | ||
[[Paul Hays]] | |[[Paul Hays]] | ||
|Kwansei Gakuin University | |Kwansei Gakuin University | ||
| | |||
|Japan | |Japan | ||
|- | |- | ||
[[Amos Dawidowitz]] | |[[Amos Dawidowitz]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Israel | |Israel | ||
|- | |- | ||
[[Issam Saad]] | |[[Issam Saad]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Palestine | |Palestine | ||
|- | |- | ||
[[Aleco Christakis]] | |[[Aleco Christakis]] | ||
|[[Global Agoras]], CNTI/ | |[[Global Agoras]], CNTI/[[Future Worlds Center]] | ||
| | | | ||
|USA | |USA | ||
[[Ioanna Tsivacou]] | |- | ||
[[Lawrence Kalogreades]] | |[[Ioanna Tsivacou]] | ||
[[Yiannis Laouris]] | | | ||
[[Elia Petridou]] | | | ||
|Greece | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lawrence Kalogreades]] | |||
|CNTI/[[Future Worlds Center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] | |||
|CNTI/[[Future Worlds Center]] | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elia Petridou]] | |||
|CNTI/[[Future Worlds Center]] | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Georgia Nathanael]] | |[[Georgia Nathanael]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 97: | ||
|Cyprus | |Cyprus | ||
|- | |- | ||
[[Antonis Loizou]] | |[[Antonis Loizou]] | ||
|CNTI/[[Future Worlds Center]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Cyprus | ||
|- | |- | ||
[[Myria Papasofroniou]] | |[[Myria Papasofroniou]] | ||
|Helpline | |||
| | | | ||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mary Ioannou]] | |||
|Helpline | |Helpline | ||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |Cyprus | ||
|- | |- | ||
[[ | |[[Margarita Kyprianou]] | ||
|GrantXpert | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yiannis Antoniades]] | |||
|Ένωση Δήμων | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Daina Miscouri]] | |||
|Κυπριακή Ακαδημία Δημόσιας Διοίκησης | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marios Constantinou]] | |||
|Κυπριακή Ακαδημία Δημόσιας Διοίκησης | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marios Michaelides]] | |||
|Κυπριακή Ακαδημία Δημόσιας Διοίκησης | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Myria Koushiappi]] | |||
|Κυπριακή Ακαδημία Δημόσιας Διοίκησης | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vassos Savides]] | |||
|Κυπριακή Ακαδημία Δημόσιας Διοίκησης | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Panayiota Charalambous]] | |||
|Κυπριακή Ακαδημία Δημόσιας Διοίκησης | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Michalis Zanos]] | |||
|Αναπτυξιακή Εταιρία Λάρνακας | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spyros Elenodorou]] | |||
|Αναπτυξιακή Εταιρία Λάρνακας | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eleftherios Loizou]] | |||
|Αναπτυξιακή Εταιρία Λάρνακας | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Melina Yiorgalli]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Famagusta, Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maria Ktoridou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Famagusta Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Irini Anastasiadou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spyros Georgiou]] | |||
|Ένωση Κοινοτήτων | |||
|Κοινοτάρχης Λαγουδερών | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maria Petsa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Nicosia Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Andri Charalambous]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Limassol Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Savvas Savva]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Limassol Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doxa Economidou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Pafos Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pantelis Pantelides]] | |||
|Πέγεια | |||
|Δημ. Μηχανικός | |||
|Pafos Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Panayiotis Damianou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Pafos Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demetris Papatheodotou]] | |||
|Troodos | |||
|Γραμματέας Κ.Σ Πλατρών | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tasos Michaelides]] | |||
|Troodos | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demos Yiangou]] | |||
|Ένωση Κοινοτήτων Κερύνειας | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pavlos Doukanaris]] | |||
|Κατεχόμενες κοινότητες/δήμοι | |||
| | | | ||
|Cyprus | |Cyprus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Achilleas Antoniades]] | |||
[[Achilleas Antoniades]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |- | ||
} | } | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:SDD Facilitators Training School]] |