1,427
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 554: | Line 554: | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]] | ||
|What research actions should be supported to exploit emerging network infrastructures and services to facilitate eInclusion? | |What research actions should be supported to exploit emerging network infrastructures and services to facilitate eInclusion? | ||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Paphos, Cyprus | |||
|Young people from Greece and Cyprus | |||
|[[SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Obstacles]] | |||
|[[Reinventing democracy (YiA 1.3) | YiA]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Eleni Michail]] <br>[[Elia Petridou]]<br> [[Irini Anastassiou]] <br>[[Maria Georgiou]] <br> [[ Soteris Demetriou]] | |||
|What are the failings of our current political system? | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Paphos, Cyprus | |||
|Young people from Greece and Cyprus | |||
|[[SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Vision]] | |||
|[[Reinventing democracy (YiA 1.3) | YiA]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Eleni Michail]] <br>[[Elia Petridou]]<br> [[Irini Anastassiou]] <br>[[Maria Georgiou]] <br> [[ Soteris Demetriou]] | |||
|How could we re-design modern society by envisioning a New Democracy? | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Paphos, Cyprus | |||
|Young people from Cyprus | |||
|[[SDDP Youth envisage and design their ideal future - Obstacles]] | |||
|[[Youth envisage and design their ideal future (YiA 5.1)| YiA]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Tonia Loizidou]] <br>[[Elia Petridou]] <br>[[Irini Anastassiou]] <br>[[Maria Georgiou]] | |||
|Which are the disadvantages or obstacles of the current socio-political system that discourage youth participation? | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Paphos, Cyprus | |||
|Young people from Cyprus | |||
|[[SDDP Youth envisage and design their ideal future - Vision]] | |||
|[[Youth envisage and design their ideal future (YiA 5.1) | YiA]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br> [[Tonia Loizidou]] <br>[[Elia Petridou]] <br>[[Irini Anastassiou]]<br>[[Maria Georgiou]] | |||
|What are the characteristics of the ideal socio-political system that would encourage active youth participation? | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Vision|Vision]] | |||
|Lefkosia, Cyprus | |||
|Young people from all across Europe | |||
|[[SDDP Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era]] | |||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital-Era]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br> [[Afonso Ferreira]] <br>[[Eleni Michail]]<br>[[Maria Georgiou]] | |||
|What are the features of an ideal future system of governance that fully utilizes innovative emerging technologies? | |||
|} | |} |
edits