638
edits
Chrystalla (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Chrystalla (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 654: | Line 654: | ||
|[[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]]<br>[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] | |[[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]]<br>[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] | ||
|What are the expectations from the merging of the Inland Revenue Department and Value Added Tax (VAT) in a single organization? | |What are the expectations from the merging of the Inland Revenue Department and Value Added Tax (VAT) in a single organization? | ||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Lefkosia, Cyprus | |||
|Cypriots | |||
|[[3rd SDDP TAX - VAT Merging|3rd SDDP TAX - VAT Merging, Actions and Scenarios]] | |||
|[[TAX - VAT Merging]] | |||
|[[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]]<br>[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] | |||
|What actions should be implemented in-order to approach the challenges and meet the expectations of merging the two organizations (under the notice of the Ministry of Finance) | |||
|} | |} |
edits