707
edits
Jordankent (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 888: | Line 888: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|87 | |87 | ||
|2017 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Istanbul | |||
|19 participants | |||
|[[Istanbul Mobilisation and Mutual Learning (MML) Workshop]] | |||
|[[MARINA]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br> [[Katerina Fotiou|Fotiou]]<br> | |||
|What political, economic, social/cultural, technological, legal, environmental and educational actions are needed for thriving yacht tourism while at the same time protecting the marine ecosystem?? | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 897: | Line 907: | ||
|What measures/activities/actions, if implemented, will help ReSPA move towards the achievement of its Goals and Vision? | |What measures/activities/actions, if implemented, will help ReSPA move towards the achievement of its Goals and Vision? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |89 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 907: | Line 917: | ||
|What are the challenges we have to overcome to mobilise people? | |What are the challenges we have to overcome to mobilise people? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |90 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 918: | Line 928: | ||
Gr: Ποιες δράσεις Υπεύθυνης Έρευνας και Καινοτομίας θα διευκολύνουν να καταστεί η Θαλάσσια Βιοτεχνολογία μία βιώσιμη πηγή τοπικής οικονομίας στην Κύπρο; | Gr: Ποιες δράσεις Υπεύθυνης Έρευνας και Καινοτομίας θα διευκολύνουν να καταστεί η Θαλάσσια Βιοτεχνολογία μία βιώσιμη πηγή τοπικής οικονομίας στην Κύπρο; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |91 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 928: | Line 938: | ||
|What Responsible Research and Innovation (RRI) actions are needed for a resilient, responsible and sustainable maritime sector by 2030? | |What Responsible Research and Innovation (RRI) actions are needed for a resilient, responsible and sustainable maritime sector by 2030? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |92 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 938: | Line 948: | ||
|How can RRI serve to bridge deep sea mining, sustainability and policy? | |How can RRI serve to bridge deep sea mining, sustainability and policy? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |93 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 948: | Line 958: | ||
|What RRI actions are needed in order to make ports and ships environmentally friendly, efficient and sustainable? | |What RRI actions are needed in order to make ports and ships environmentally friendly, efficient and sustainable? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |94 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] |
edits