5,686
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
'''Ekkotek High-tech business incubator''' is a private company legally named Ekkotek Ltd. which serves as the [[Technology Transfer Office]] for both the [[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute]] and [[N.E.T.S. Mediterranean Graduate School of Applied Social Cognition]]. Ekkotek won its first EC funded project, [[Med.Pride]], in 2001. It pioneered in promoting the idea of bicommunal business cooperation organising conferences and workshops including: | '''Ekkotek High-tech business incubator''' is a private company legally named Ekkotek Ltd. which serves as the [[Technology Transfer Office]] for both the [[Cyprus Neuroscience and Technology Institute]] and [[N.E.T.S. Mediterranean Graduate School of Applied Social Cognition]]. Ekkotek won its first EC funded project, [[Med.Pride]], in 2001. It pioneered in promoting the idea of bicommunal business cooperation organising conferences and workshops including: | ||
* [[ | * [[Women in business: Breaking the Glass ceiling]] | ||
* [[The name of the Game is choice: Women realising their aspirations]] | * [[The name of the Game is choice: Women realising their aspirations]] | ||
* [[3rd International SME Conference “SMEs Facing the Change”]] | * [[3rd International SME Conference “SMEs Facing the Change”]] | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Maria Symeonides | | [[Maria Symeonides]] | ||
| Co-Founder | | Co-Founder | ||
| | | [[Med.Pride]] | ||
| 2000-2003 | | 2000-2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Yiannis Laouris | | [[Yiannis Laouris]] | ||
| Co-Founder | | Co-Founder | ||
| | | [[Med.Pride]] | ||
| 2000- | | 2000-present | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Panikos Michael | | [[Panikos Michael]] | ||
| CEO of Incubator | | CEO of Incubator | ||
| | | Set up Ekkotek as Incubator funded by Ministry of Industry | ||
| 2000-2001 | | 2000-2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Nikoletta Koutsakou | | [[Nikoletta Koutsakou]] | ||
| | | Project Coordinator | ||
| | | [[Med.Pride]] | ||
[[Women in business: Breaking the Glass ceiling]] | |||
[[The name of the Game is choice: Women realising their aspirations]] | |||
[[3rd International SME Conference “SMEs Facing the Change”]] | |||
| 2002-2004 | | 2002-2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Xenia Constantinou | | [[Xenia Constantinou]] | ||
| | | Event Organizer | ||
| | | [[Med.Pride]] | ||
[[Women in business: Breaking the Glass ceiling]] | |||
[[The name of the Game is choice: Women realising their aspirations]] | |||
[[3rd International SME Conference “SMEs Facing the Change”]] | |||
| 2002-2004 | | 2002-2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| Elia Petridou | | [[Elia Petridou]] | ||
| | | Project Coordinator | ||
| | | [[Med.Pride]] | ||
[[Women in business: Breaking the Glass ceiling]] | |||
[[The name of the Game is choice: Women realising their aspirations]] | |||
[[3rd International SME Conference “SMEs Facing the Change”]] | |||
| 2002-2004 | | 2002-2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| Andreas Drakos | | [[Andreas Drakos]] | ||
| Director | | Director | ||
| | | All | ||
| 2009-today | | 2009-today | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| | | [[Soteris Demetriou]] | ||
| Programmer | | Programmer | ||
| | | [[Cogniscope]], [[IdeaPrism]], [[Cyberethics]], [[SimSafety]], [[Moblang]], [[IentifEYE]], designed and set-up FWC-pedia | ||
| | |||
| 2011-2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| | | [[Katerina Fotiou]] | ||
| Programmer | | Programmer | ||
| | | [[Classic Fairy Tales]], [[Cogniscope]], [[IdeaPrism]] | ||
| | | 2012-present | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Annagrace Messa | | [[Eleni Philippou]] | ||
| Programmer | |||
| [[eTPCK]], [[Gogniscope]] | |||
| 2012-2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[Annagrace Messa]] | |||
| Sales | | Sales | ||
| | | Websites | ||
| | | 2012-2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| Aspasia Ksidea | | [[Aspasia Ksidea]] | ||
| Graphics Designer | | Graphics Designer | ||
| All | | All | ||
| | | 2013-present | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| | | [[Savia Christou]] | ||
| Programmer | | Programmer | ||
| | | [[Pantognwstis]], [[Gogniscope]] | ||
| | | 2013-2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| | | [[Constantina Spanoude]] | ||
| Programmer | | Programmer | ||
| | | [[Pantognwstis]], [[Gogniscope]] | ||
| | | 2013-2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| | | [[Charikleia Sotiri Zachariade]] | ||
| | | Programmer | ||
| | | [[Pantognwstis]] | ||
| | | 2016-2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| | | [[Constantinos Mavropetros]] | ||
| Intern | | Intern | ||
| | | [[Pantognwstis]] | ||
| | | 2014-2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| | | [[George Voudias]] | ||
| Intern | | Intern | ||
| | | [[Pantognwstis]] | ||
| | | 2014-2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| Lorena Ndreu | | [[Lorena Ndreu]] | ||
| Intern | | Intern | ||
| | | Various | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| Nicoleta Jiorzi | | [[Nicoleta Jiorzi]] | ||
| Business Development | | Business Development | ||
| | | [[Gnous]] | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| Ivi Solomou | | [[Ivi Solomou]] | ||
| Business Development | | Business Development | ||
| | | [[Gnous]] | ||
| | | 2017-2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| Marina Fergeson | | [[Marina Fergeson]] | ||
| Sales | | Sales | ||
| | | All, Websites | ||
| | | 2012-2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| Chrystalla Miltiadou | | [[Chrystalla Miltiadou]] | ||
| Programmer | | Programmer | ||
| | | [[Pantognwstis]] | ||
| | | 2013-2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| Stella Philippou | | [[Stella Philippou]] | ||
| Accountant | | Accountant | ||
| | | All | ||
| 2017-today | | 2017-today | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| | | [[Monica Pericleous]] | ||
| | | Developer | ||
| | | [[Pantognwstis]] | ||
| | | 2016-2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| [[Aliki Economidou]] | |||
| Aliki | |||
| Project Management | | Project Management | ||
| | | [[ManyMe]] | ||
| | | 2017-present | ||
|} | |} | ||