5,686
edits
Chrystalla (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(change of template) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{SDD_Report | {{SDD_Report | ||
|acronym=SDDP Youth! Envisage and design your ideal future! | |acronym= SDDP Youth! Envisage and design your ideal future! | ||
|book_image=SDDP_Report_Image.jpg | |book_image=SDDP_Report_Image.jpg | ||
|report_title= [[Youth envisage and design their ideal future (YiA 5.1)]] | |report_title= [[Youth envisage and design their ideal future (YiA 5.1)]] | ||
|project= [[Youth envisage and design their ideal future (YiA 5.1)]] | |||
| | |Triggering_Question= "Ποια είναι τα χαρακτηριστικά ενός ιδανικού κοινωνικο-πολιτικο-οικονομικού συστήματος τα οποία να ενθαρρύνουν ενεργή συμμετοχή των νέων;"<br>"What are the characteristics of the ideal socio-political system that would encourage active youth participation?" | ||
|author=[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br> [[Tonia Loizidou]] <br>[[Elia Petridou]]<br> [[Irini Anastassiou]] <br>[[Maria Georgiou]] | |location= Paphos, Cyprus | ||
|editor= | |dates= 18 July - 22 July 2012 | ||
|total_duration=737 person hrs | |LeadFacilitator= | ||
|stats=Participants=25 <br> Number of ideas=82 <br>Number of Clusters=14 <br> Ideas received Votes=50 <br> Ideas on MAP R=5 <br>Spreathink ST=58% <br>Situational Complexity SCI=4.38 | |AsFacilitator= | ||
| | |author= [[Yiannis Laouris]] <br> [[Tonia Loizidou]] <br>[[Elia Petridou]]<br> [[Irini Anastassiou]] <br>[[Maria Georgiou]] | ||
|link=[http://youthenvisage.wikispaces.com/file/view/YIA51_YouthEnvisage_SDDP.pdf/387594524/YIA51_YouthEnvisage_SDDP.pdf Download Report] <br> [[SDDP Youth envisage and design their ideal future on Phileleftheros Newspaper 22/08/2012 | Article on Phileleftheros]] | |editor= | ||
|total_duration= 737 person hrs | |||
|stats= Participants=25 <br> Number of ideas=82 <br>Number of Clusters=14 <br> Ideas received Votes=50 <br> Ideas on MAP R=5 <br>Spreathink ST=58% <br>Situational Complexity SCI=4.38 | |||
|isbn= | |||
|link=[http://youthenvisage.wikispaces.com/file/view/YIA51_YouthEnvisage_SDDP.pdf/387594524/YIA51_YouthEnvisage_SDDP.pdf Download Report] <br> [[SDDP Youth envisage and design their ideal future on Phileleftheros Newspaper 22/08/2012 | Article on Phileleftheros]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
File:YIA51 Pafos Pedia 10.JPG | File:YIA51 Pafos Pedia 10.JPG | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{|border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="left" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Participants | |||
|- | |||
|Aggelos Parmatzias | |||
|- | |||
|Athina Tempriou | |||
|- | |||
|[[Andreas Andreou]] | |||
|- | |||
|Andreas Andreou | |||
|- | |||
|[[Antigoni Parmaxi]] | |||
|- | |||
|Andri Georgiou | |||
|- | |||
|Antri Apostolou | |||
|- | |||
|Achilleas Achilleos | |||
|- | |||
|[[Danae Psilla]] | |||
|- | |||
|Demosthenis Demosthenous | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elina Antoniou]] | |||
|- | |||
|Eugenia Koui | |||
|- | |||
|Iakovos Menelaou | |||
|- | |||
|Iakovoulla Pitta | |||
|- | |||
|Constantinos Anastasiou | |||
|- | |||
|Maria Georgiou | |||
|- | |||
|Maria Photiou | |||
|- | |||
|Maria Ioannou | |||
|- | |||
|Michalis Kokkinos | |||
|- | |||
|Michalis Michael | |||
|- | |||
|Olga Constantinou | |||
|- | |||
|Panayiota Panayidou | |||
|- | |||
|Savvas Ioannou | |||
|- | |||
|Xenia Fotiou | |||
|- | |||
|Skeui Georgiou | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 56: | Line 176: | ||
[[Category:YIA Projects]] | [[Category:YIA Projects]] | ||
[[Category:FWC Presidency Activities]] | [[Category:FWC Presidency Activities]] | ||
[[Category: SDDP Reports]] |