4,970
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(26 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! scope="col" width="200" style="background:#efefef;" align="left" valign="top"| Title | ! scope="col" width="200" style="background:#efefef;" align="left" valign="top"| Title | ||
! scope="col" width="450" style="background:#efefef;" align="left" valign="top"| Description | ! scope="col" width="450" style="background:#efefef;" align="left" valign="top"| Description | ||
! scope="col" width=" | ! scope="col" width="75" style="background:#efefef;" align="left" valign="top"| US$ | ||
! scope="col" width=" | ! scope="col" width="75" style="background:#efefef;" align="left" valign="top"| CY£ | ||
! scope="col" width=" | ! scope="col" width="75" style="background:#efefef;" align="left" valign="top"| EU€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
|Univ. of Arizona | |Univ. of Arizona | ||
|[[Provost's Teaching Award]] | |[[Provost's Teaching Award]] | ||
|Award for innovation in teaching | |Award for innovation in neuroscience teaching | ||
|3,000 | |3,000 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Univ. of Arizona | |Univ. of Arizona | ||
|[[International Program Development Fund]] | |[[International Program Development Fund]] | ||
|Award for | |Award for innovations in neuroscience | ||
|5,000 | |5,000 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
|Institute Neurology and Genetics | |[[Cyprus Institute of Neurology and Genetics|Inst. Neurology & Genetics]] | ||
| | |Teaching Neurophysiology | ||
|Award to teach neurophysiology courses | |||
| | | | ||
|10,000 | |10,000 | ||
Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
|Univ. of Arizona | |Univ. of Arizona | ||
|Award for innovation in teaching using multimedia | |Award for innovation in neuroscience teaching using multimedia | ||
|[[Medical Innovation Award]] | |[[Medical Innovation Award]] | ||
|5,000 | |5,000 | ||
Line 52: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1993 | |1993 | ||
|Institute Neurology and Genetics | |[[Cyprus Institute of Neurology and Genetics|Inst. Neurology & Genetics]] | ||
| | |Teaching Neurophysiology | ||
|Award to | |Award to teach neurophysiology courses | ||
| | | | ||
|10,000 | |10,000 | ||
Line 60: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
| | |[[CYBER KIDS]] | ||
|Curriculum | |Curriculum and multimedia development | ||
| | |R&D for [[CYBER KIDS]] Curriculum development | ||
| | | | ||
|100,000 | |100,000 | ||
Line 68: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
| | |[[CYBER KIDS]] | ||
|Curriculum | |Curriculum and multimedia development | ||
| | |R&D for [[CYBER KIDS]] Curriculum development | ||
| | | | ||
|100,000 | |100,000 | ||
Line 76: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
| | |[[CYBER KIDS]] | ||
|Curriculum | |Curriculum and multimedia development | ||
| | |R&D for [[CYBER KIDS]] Curriculum development | ||
| | | | ||
|100,000 | |100,000 | ||
Line 84: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|IWA-USIP | |[[Institute of World Affairs|IWA]]-[[United States Institute of Peace|USIP]] | ||
|[[Technology for Peace]] | |[[Technology for Peace]] | ||
|Awarded to [[Hrach Gregorian]] | |Awarded to [[Hrach Gregorian]] | ||
Line 92: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
| | |[[European Commission Leonardo Da Vinci Programme|Leonardo Programme]] | ||
|Curriculum R&D | |Curriculum R&D | ||
|e-Learning for gypsies | |e-Learning for gypsies | ||
Line 100: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
| | |[[CYBER KIDS]] | ||
|Curriculum | |Curriculum and multimedia development | ||
| | |R&D for [[CYBER KIDS]] Curriculum development | ||
| | | | ||
|100,000 | |100,000 | ||
Line 108: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|Research Promotion Foundation | |[[Research Promotion Foundation]] | ||
|Dyslexia research | |Dyslexia research | ||
|Development of | |Development of [[Mental Attributes Profiling System]] | ||
| | | | ||
|23,000 | |23,000 | ||
Line 124: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
| | |[[CYBER KIDS]] | ||
|Curriculum | |Curriculum and multimedia development | ||
| | |R&D for [[CYBER KIDS]] Curriculum development | ||
| | | | ||
|100,000 | |100,000 | ||
Line 132: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
| | |[[European Commission Leonardo Da Vinci Programme|Leonardo Programme]] | ||
|Curriculum R&D | |Curriculum R&D | ||
|e-Learning | |e-Learning | ||
Line 140: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|UNDP/UNOPS | |[[UNDP/UNOPS]] | ||
|[[Technology for Peace]] | |[[Technology for Peace]] | ||
|Full-scale development of the project | |Full-scale development of the project | ||
Line 148: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|UNDP/UNOPS | |[[UNDP/UNOPS]] | ||
|[[Youth Promoting Peace]] | |[[Youth Promoting Peace]] | ||
|Youth related action research and intervention | |Youth related action research and intervention | ||
Line 156: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|HasNa | |[[HasNa Inc.]] | ||
|[[Journalism]] | |[[Journalism]] | ||
|Media-based conflict resolution and reconciliation | |Media-based conflict resolution and reconciliation | ||
Line 164: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
| | |[[European Commission Leonardo Da Vinci Programme|Leonardo Programme]] | ||
|[[WORK]] | |[[WORK]] | ||
|Special Needs in adults | |Special Needs in adults | ||
Line 170: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|UNDP/UNOPS | |[[UNDP/UNOPS]] | ||
|[[Youth Promoting Peace]] | |[[Youth Promoting Peace]] | ||
|Youth related action research and intervention | |Youth related action research and intervention | ||
Line 178: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[CYBER KIDS]] | ||
| | |Curriculum and multimedia development | ||
|R&D for [[CYBER KIDS]] Curriculum development | |||
| | | | ||
|100,000 | |100,000 | ||
Line 194: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
| | |[[CYBER KIDS]] | ||
| | |Curriculum and multimedia development | ||
|R&D for [[CYBER KIDS]] Curriculum development | |||
| | | | ||
|100,000 | |100,000 | ||
Line 202: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|HasNa | |[[HasNa Inc.]] | ||
|[[Media-literacy]] | |[[Reconciliation Now!|Media-literacy]] | ||
|Media-literacy serving conflict resolution and reconciliation | |Media-literacy serving conflict resolution and reconciliation | ||
|100,000 | |100,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|UNDP/UNOPS | |[[UNDP/UNOPS]] | ||
|Youth | |Youth | ||
|Youth related action research and intervention | |Youth related action research and intervention | ||
Line 215: | Line 216: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EU | |EU | ||
|[[ | |[[Biblio.For.Meda]] | ||
|Distance Learning – public libraries | |Distance Learning – public libraries | ||
| | | | ||
Line 222: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|HasNa | |[[HasNa Inc.]] | ||
|Media | |[[Media undp]] | ||
|50,000 | |50,000 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 236: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|UNDP/UNOPS | |[[UNDP/UNOPS]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Youth related Research | |Youth related Research | ||
Line 251: | Line 252: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[European Refugee Fund]] | |||
|Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture | |Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture | ||
|Support program for victims of Torture | |||
| | | | ||
|75,698 | |75,698 | ||
Line 257: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|HasNa | |[[HasNa Inc.]] | ||
|Talk of the | |[[Talk of the Island]] | ||
|Radio program | |Radio program | ||
|25,000 | |25,000 | ||
Line 266: | Line 269: | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|EU/ DG Information Society | |EU/ DG Information Society | ||
|CyberEthics | |[[CyberEthics]] | ||
|Safer Internet | |Safer Internet | ||
| | | | ||
Line 273: | Line 276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|USIP | |[[USIP]] | ||
|Radio | |Radio | ||
|Internet-based, Peace radio | |Internet-based, Peace radio | ||
Line 282: | Line 285: | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|EU/DG Information Society | |EU/DG Information Society | ||
|SafenetCY | |[[SafenetCY]] | ||
|Safer Internet | |Safer Internet | ||
| | | | ||
Line 294: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|UNHCR | |[[UNHCR]] | ||
|Strengthening Asylum | |[[Strengthening Asylum]] | ||
| | |Support program for asylum seekers and refugees | ||
|80,553 | |80,553 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|EU | |EU | ||
| | |[[EU Kids Online]] | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
| | |[[European Refugee Fund]] | ||
|Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture | |[[Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture]] | ||
| | |Support program for victims of Torture | ||
|69,264 | |69,264 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 316: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|UNDP | |[[UNDP/UNOPS]] | ||
|Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace | |[[Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace]] | ||
|Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace | |Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace | ||
|68,168 | |68,168 | ||
Line 324: | Line 327: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|UNHCR | |[[UNHCR]] | ||
|Strengthening Asylum | |[[Strengthening Asylum]] | ||
|Strengthening Asylum for Refugees | |Strengthening Asylum for Refugees | ||
| | | | ||
Line 333: | Line 336: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|EU/Human Justice Program | |EU/Human Justice Program | ||
|Accessing Development Education | |[[Accessing Development Education]] | ||
| | |Development Education Learning Objects Depository | ||
|300,000 | |300,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|EU/Youth In Action Program | |EU/Youth In Action Program | ||
|UCYVROK | |[[UCYVROK - Uniting for Citizenship and Participation|UCYVROK]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 347: | Line 350: | ||
|EUROPEAID | |EUROPEAID | ||
|Youth Ambassadors for Millennium Development Goals | |Youth Ambassadors for Millennium Development Goals | ||
| | |New Media for Millennium Development Goals | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 353: | Line 356: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
| | |[[European Refugee Fund]] | ||
|Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture | |[[Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture]] | ||
| | |Support program for victims of Torture | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 362: | Line 365: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|EU/DG Information Society | |EU/DG Information Society | ||
|CyberEthicsGII | |[[CyberEthics GII: Island-wide combined Safer Internet Awareness Node, Hotline, Helpline|CyberEthicsGII]] | ||
|CyberEthicsGII | |CyberEthicsGII | ||
| | | | ||
Line 377: | Line 380: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|EU/Grundwig | |EU/Grundwig | ||
|SteLLLa | |[[SteLLLa: The Stimulation of eLearning for Life Long Learning for Adults|SteLLLa]] | ||
|SteLLLa | |SteLLLa | ||
| | | | ||
Line 384: | Line 387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|Research Promotion Foundation | |[[Research Promotion Foundation]] | ||
|Changing Attitudes of | |[[InetRisks - Changing Attitudes of Adults (parents) on Internet-Related Risks for Young Adolescents|InetRisks]] | ||
| | |Safer Internet related research | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 392: | Line 395: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|UNHCR | |[[UNHCR]] | ||
|Strengthening Asylum | |[[Strengthening Asylum]] | ||
| | |Support program for asylum seekers and refugees | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 401: | Line 404: | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|EU | |EU | ||
| | |[[JUMPSTART - Youth Peace Campaign in Cyprus|JUMPSTART]] | ||
| | |Youth Peace Campaign in Cyprus | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 409: | Line 412: | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|EACEA | |EACEA | ||
|ACID – Active citizens for intercultural dialogue | |[[ACID – Active citizens for intercultural dialogue]] | ||
| | |Promotion of intercultural dialogue | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 422: | Line 425: | ||
| | | | ||
|19,000 | |19,000 | ||
|- | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|EACEA | |EACEA | ||
Line 432: | Line 436: | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|EACEA | |EACEA | ||
|[SimSafety]] | |[[SimSafety]] | ||
|Simsafety –Flight simulator for Internet safety | |Simsafety –Flight simulator for Internet safety | ||
| | | | ||
Line 440: | Line 444: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|EuropeAid NSA-LA | |EuropeAid NSA-LA | ||
| | |[[TeachMDGs]] | ||
|Curriculum development for MDGs | |Curriculum development for MDGs | ||
| | | | ||
Line 448: | Line 452: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|EuropeAid NSA-LA | |EuropeAid NSA-LA | ||
|Capacity and Synergy building among NGDOs and LAs in Greece, Cyprus and Malta for development | |[[Capacity and Synergy building among NGDOs and LAs in Greece, Cyprus and Malta for development|Capacity and Synergy building among NGDOs and LAs]] | ||
|Capacity building | |Capacity building through Structured Dialogue for NGOs in Greece, Cyprus and Malta. | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 456: | Line 460: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|FP7 | |FP7 | ||
|CARDIAC | |[[CARDIAC]] | ||
| | |Research Agendas for Accessible Technologies | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 464: | Line 468: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|EuropeAid NSA-LA | |EuropeAid NSA-LA | ||
|MDGs- Media for Development Goals | |[[MDGs- Media for Development Goals]] | ||
|MDGs | |MDGs | ||
| | | | ||
Line 472: | Line 476: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|EC EIDHR | |EC EIDHR | ||
|Human Rights and Reconciliation | |[[Human Rights and Reconciliation – Civil Society Acts Beyond Borders|Act Beyond Borders]] | ||
| | |Structured Dialogue workshops in Israel and Palestine | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 480: | Line 484: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|EU/ DG Information Society | |EU/ DG Information Society | ||
|CyberEthicsGIII | |[[CyberEthics GIII: Island-wide combined Safer Internet Awareness Node, Hotline, Helpline|CyberEthicsGIII]] | ||
|Safer Internet | |Safer Internet | ||
| | | | ||
Line 488: | Line 492: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Vitae/Yiannis Laouris]] |