4,970
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Limassol | |Limassol | ||
|26 European country representatives | |26 European country representatives | ||
| | |Cyberethics | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? | |What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Limassol | |Limassol | ||
|26 European country representatives | |26 European country representatives | ||
| | |Cyberethics | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What ideas and actions can nodes do to materialize achieving max media with limited budget? | |What ideas and actions can nodes do to materialize achieving max media with limited budget? | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|Limassol | |Limassol | ||
|26 European country representatives | |26 European country representatives | ||
| | |Cyberethics | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What initiatives or actions can Nodes take in order to encourage the mobile industry to take desired actions? | |What initiatives or actions can Nodes take in order to encourage the mobile industry to take desired actions? | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|Limassol | |Limassol | ||
|26 European country representatives | |26 European country representatives | ||
| | |Cyberethics | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | |What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|Limassol | |Limassol | ||
|26 European country representatives | |26 European country representatives | ||
| | |Cyberethics | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | |What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|Limassol | |Limassol | ||
|26 European country representatives | |26 European country representatives | ||
| | |Cyberethics | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What are descriptors that characterize an ideal, efficient network of EU safer Internet Nodes? | |What are descriptors that characterize an ideal, efficient network of EU safer Internet Nodes? | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|Brussels | |Brussels | ||
|26 European country representatives | |26 European country representatives | ||
| | |Cyberethics | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? | |What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|Brussels | |Brussels | ||
|26 European country representatives | |26 European country representatives | ||
| | |Cyberethics | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What actions can nodes take either locally or jointly at the European level in order to organize a successful / well attended Safer Internet Day 2009? | |What actions can nodes take either locally or jointly at the European level in order to organize a successful / well attended Safer Internet Day 2009? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |||
|Design | |||
|Derynia | |||
|Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | |||
|[[Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Tonia Loizidou]]<br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |||
|Ποιά είναι τα χαρακτηριστικά του ιδανικού σχολείου που αξιοποιεί τα στοιχεία της νέας πολυ-πολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής μας Κύπρου, προς όφελος των παιδιών; | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||