5,695
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|2006/9/29-30; 2007/10/3 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Larnaca, Cyprus; Lisbon, Portugal | |||
|Representatives from 26 countries | |||
| | |||
|[[COST 298: Participation in the Broadband society|COST298]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]] | |||
|What are the obstacles to the wider public benefiting from and participating in the broadband society? | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 111: | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? | |What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 121: | ||
|How Do We Engage Educators? | |How Do We Engage Educators? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 131: | ||
|How Do We Achieve Maximum Media Impact with Minimum Budget? | |How Do We Achieve Maximum Media Impact with Minimum Budget? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 141: | ||
|How Do We Get The Mobile Industry To Implement The SID 2007 Agreement? | |How Do We Get The Mobile Industry To Implement The SID 2007 Agreement? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | ||
Line 141: | Line 151: | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU Safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | |What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU Safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
||[[SDDP - Phase Vision|Vision]] | ||[[SDDP - Phase Vision|Vision]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 161: | ||
|What are descriptors that characterize an ideal, efficient network of EU safer internet nodes? | |What are descriptors that characterize an ideal, efficient network of EU safer internet nodes? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 161: | Line 171: | ||
|What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? | |What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
Line 170: | Line 180: | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou|Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou|Drousiotou]] | ||
|How do we Organize a Well Attended and Successful Safer Internet Day 2009 on a Local and European Level? | |How do we Organize a Well Attended and Successful Safer Internet Day 2009 on a Local and European Level? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 |