707
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 765: | Line 765: | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Eleni Philippou|Philippou]]<br>[[Aliki Economidou|Economidou]]<br>[[Leslie Ngam|Ngam]]<br> | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Eleni Philippou|Philippou]]<br>[[Aliki Economidou|Economidou]]<br>[[Leslie Ngam|Ngam]]<br> | ||
|What are key shortcomings of our current systems of governance that could be improved through technology? | |What are key shortcomings of our current systems of governance that could be improved through technology? | ||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Kenya | |||
|16 participants | |||
|[[SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Challenges (African Initiative)]] | |||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Eleni Philippou|Philippou]]<br>[[Aliki Economidou|Economidou]]<br>[[Leslie Ngam|Ngam]]<br> | |||
|What concrete action, project or product would you propose to solve a particular shortcoming of current systems of governance? | |||
|} | |} |
edits