5,698
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{SDD_FacilitatorsTraining | ||
|acronym=Local Authorities SDDP <br>Facilitators Training School | |acronym=Local Authorities SDDP <br>Facilitators Training School | ||
|project=[[SDDP Facilitators Training School]] | |project=[[SDDP Facilitators Training School]] | ||
|place= Nicosia | |place= Nicosia | ||
|dates=25-26 Feb | |year=2010 | ||
|dates=25-26 Feb | |||
|participants_type=Local Authorities LLL Representatives, Candidate SDDP Facilitators, Practitioners, Students | |participants_type=Local Authorities LLL Representatives, Candidate SDDP Facilitators, Practitioners, Students | ||
|participants_num=40 | |participants_num=40 | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The Local Authorities Facilitators Training School for the [[Structured Dialogic Design]] (SDD) | The Local Authorities Facilitators Training School for the [[Structured Dialogic Design Process]] (SDD) was organized in-between international school in connection with the [[Learning and Development Needs for Cypriot Local Authorities]] project. It took place at Cleopatra Hotel in Nicosia, Cyprus between the 25th and 26th of February 2010. It was organized by [[Future Worlds Center]] in collaboration with the [[Institute for 21st Century Agoras]]. | ||
Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
{|border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="left" | {|border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="left" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| | ! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Name | ||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Affiliation | ! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Affiliation | ||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Expertise | ! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Expertise | ||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Country | ! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Country | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Larry | |[[Larry Fergeson]] | ||
|[[Future Worlds Center]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|Media Expert | |Media Expert | ||
|USA & Cyprus | |USA & Cyprus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mary | |[[Mary Ioannou]] | ||
|[[External Associate]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|Psychologist, Candidate SDD Facilitator | |Psychologist, Candidate SDD Facilitator | ||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Akihiro Sando]] | |||
|Kwansei Gakuin University | |||
| | |||
|Japan | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paul Hays]] | |||
|Kwansei Gakuin University | |||
| | |||
|Japan | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amos Dawidowitz]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Israel | |||
|- | |||
|[[Issam Saad]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Palestine | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aleco Christakis]] | |||
|[[Global Agoras]], CNTI/[[Future Worlds Center]] | |||
| | |||
|USA | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ioanna Tsivacou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Greece | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lawrence Kalogreades]] | |||
|CNTI/[[Future Worlds Center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] | |||
|CNTI/[[Future Worlds Center]] | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elia Petridou]] | |||
|CNTI/[[Future Worlds Center]] | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Georgia Nathanael]] | |||
|External Associate | |||
|Psychologist, Candidate SDD Facilitator | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Antonis Loizou]] | |||
|CNTI/[[Future Worlds Center]] | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Myria Papasofroniou]] | |||
|Helpline | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mary Ioannou]] | |||
|Helpline | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Margarita Kyprianou]] | |||
|GrantXpert | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yiannis Antoniades]] | |||
|Ένωση Δήμων | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Daina Miscouri]] | |||
|Κυπριακή Ακαδημία Δημόσιας Διοίκησης | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marios Constantinou]] | |||
|Κυπριακή Ακαδημία Δημόσιας Διοίκησης | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marios Michaelides]] | |||
|Κυπριακή Ακαδημία Δημόσιας Διοίκησης | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Myria Koushiappi]] | |||
|Κυπριακή Ακαδημία Δημόσιας Διοίκησης | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vassos Savides]] | |||
|Κυπριακή Ακαδημία Δημόσιας Διοίκησης | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Panayiota Charalambous]] | |||
|Κυπριακή Ακαδημία Δημόσιας Διοίκησης | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Michalis Zanos]] | |||
|Αναπτυξιακή Εταιρία Λάρνακας | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spyros Elenodorou]] | |||
|Αναπτυξιακή Εταιρία Λάρνακας | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eleftherios Loizou]] | |||
|Αναπτυξιακή Εταιρία Λάρνακας | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Melina Yiorgalli]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Famagusta, Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maria Ktoridou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Famagusta Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Irini Anastasiadou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spyros Georgiou]] | |||
|Ένωση Κοινοτήτων | |||
|Κοινοτάρχης Λαγουδερών | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maria Petsa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Nicosia Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Andri Charalambous]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Limassol Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Savvas Savva]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Limassol Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doxa Economidou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Pafos Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pantelis Pantelides]] | |||
|Πέγεια | |||
|Δημ. Μηχανικός | |||
|Pafos Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Panayiotis Damianou]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Pafos Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demetris Papatheodotou]] | |||
|Troodos | |||
|Γραμματέας Κ.Σ Πλατρών | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tasos Michaelides]] | |||
|Troodos | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demos Yiangou]] | |||
|Ένωση Κοινοτήτων Κερύνειας | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pavlos Doukanaris]] | |||
|Κατεχόμενες κοινότητες/δήμοι | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Achilleas Antoniades]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
} | |||
[[Category:SDD Facilitators Training School]] | |||
[[Category: |