222
edits
(Created page with "===Full-time staff=== NAME TITLE Dr. Yiannis Laouris President Elia Petridou Project Coordinator: HasNa Project Larry Fergeson Visiting Scientist, From Portland Stat...") |
Eleni Krekou (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Full-time staff=== | ===Full-time staff=== | ||
{| | |||
! style="text-align:left;"| NAME | |||
! TITLE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] | |||
| President | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elia Petridou]] | |||
|Project Coordinator: HasNa Project | |||
|- | |||
|[[Larry Fergeson]] | |||
|Visiting Scientist, From Portland State University (6 months). Project Coordinator: Technology For Peace | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |||
|Visiting Scientist, From Germany (6 months). Assistant Coordinator: Media Project. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Astrid Blümlein]] | |||
|Visiting Scientist, Leonardo Exchange (4 months). Assistant Coordinator: for Media Project | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jenine Alexander]] | |||
|Visiting Scientist. Project Coordinator: Youth Section | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Part-time staff and external associates=== | |||
{| | |||
! style="text-align:left;"| NAME | |||
! TITLE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Panayiota Shiakalli]] | |||
|Research Associate | |||
|- | |||
|[[Christiane El-Haddad]] | |||
|Research Associate in Special Education Unit | |||
|- | |||
|[[Levent Kizilduman]] | |||
|Technology For Peace Associate (Content Manager) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Evren Maner]] | |||
|Technology For Peace Associate (Content Manager) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rebecca A. Brubaker]] | |||
|Visiting Scientist (4 months) from Swarthmore College, USA | |||
|- | |||
|[[Xenia Constantinou]] | |||
|Project Coordinator: BiblioForMeda Project | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mentes Cirakoglu]] | |||
|Web Developer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Robin Porter]] | |||
|Visiting Scientist (2 weeks) from Portland State University, USA | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doron Erblich]] | |||
|Web Design & Development expert | |||
|- | |||
|Dr. [[Harry Anastasiou]] | |||
|Senior Research Scientist | |||
|- | |||
|Dr. [[Nikleia Eteokleous-Grigoriou]] | |||
|Research Associate in Mobile Learning Unit | |||
|- | |||
|Prof. [[Peter Gerjets]] | |||
|Visiting Research Professor | |||
|- | |||
|Prof. [[Gary Gumpert]] | |||
|Visiting Professor of Communications | |||
|- | |||
|Dr. [[Timotheos Papadopoullos]] | |||
|Assistant Professor of Psychology | |||
|- | |||
|Prof. [[Suzan Drucker]] | |||
|Visiting Professor of Journalism/ Mass Media Studies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yiola Papadopoullou]] | |||
|Research Associate in Mobile Learning Unit | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[ | [[Category:AR Sections]] | ||
edits