5,712
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
'''Format:''' The format is not the standard for a typical conference. Every day will have the same structure but a different focus. ; Many sessions will use the [[Structured Dialogic Design Process]] (SDDP) Methodology; some presentations; very short presentations for specific tasks; contributions to be sent before the actual symposion. | '''Format:''' The format is not the standard for a typical conference. Every day will have the same structure but a different focus. ; Many sessions will use the [[Structured Dialogic Design Process]] (SDDP) Methodology; some presentations; very short presentations for specific tasks; contributions to be sent before the actual symposion. | ||
{| | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Five Minutes of Fame | | Five Minutes of Fame | ||
|Five people every day will be offered five minutes to make TEDx-like presentations about themselves and their key work. | |||
|- | |||
|Keynote lecture | |||
|A Keynote by a senior member of Global Agoras focused on the subject of the day. It will serve as a background | |||
|- | |||
|Symposion/Conference | |||
|Members of the Global Agoras will have a closed door Symposion on the focal subject of the day; Conference participants will have a conference like session | |||
|- | |||
| | |Co-Laboratory | ||
|Members of the Global Agoras will have a closed door Co-Laboratory on the focal subject of the day; Conference participants will have the same Co-Laboratory in a parallel session | |||
|- | |||
|Evening Lecture | |||
|This lecture over dinner should be anecdotal in nature. Memories and Reflections from an event related to focal subject of the day (By a senior member of Global Agoras) | |||
|} | |} | ||