13
edits
(added SDD facilitation) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Serving as SDD Facilitator== | ==Serving as SDD Facilitator== | ||
{|border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Date | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Type | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Location | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Participants | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Project | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Triggering Question | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Title of SDDP Role(s) | |||
|- | |||
|2007/03/10-11 | |||
|Design | |||
|Platres, Cyprus | |||
|9 GCs & 12 TCs | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|What goals, if achieved, would contribute significantly to bridging the gap between the two communities? | |||
|Recorder, Workshop Coordinator, Report Writer | |||
|- | |||
|2007/07/03 | |||
|Design | |||
|Lefkosia, Cyprus | |||
|10 GCs & 11 TCs | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|With the aim of economic integration, what are the benefits (opportunities) for Cyprus of free movement of goods and services within Cyprus and the EU? | |||
|CogniScope Operator, Recorder, Workshop Coordinator, Report Writer | |||
|- | |||
|2007/07/10 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Lefkosa, Cyprus | |||
|10 GCs & 11 TCs | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|With the aim of economic integration; what are the obstacles including perceived threats in achieving free movement of goods and services within Cyprus and the EU? | |||
|CogniScope Operator, Recorder, Workshop Coordinator, Report Writer | |||
|- | |||
|2007/07/27 | |||
|Action | |||
|Nicosia (Fulbright Center), Cyprus | |||
|10 GCs & 11 TCs | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|With the aim of economic integration; what actions should be taken to overcome the obstacles and to reap the benefits in achieving free movement of goods and services? | |||
|CogniScope Operator, Recorder, Workshop Coordinator, Report Writer | |||
|- | |||
|2007/09/17-19 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Limassol, Cyprus | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|[[Cyberethics: Cyprus Safer Internet Center|CyberEthics]] | |||
|What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | |||
|Facilitator, CogniScope Operator, Recorder, Report Writer | |||
|- | |||
|2007/09/17-19 | |||
|Design | |||
|Limassol, Cyprus | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|[[Cyberethics: Cyprus Safer Internet Center|CyberEthics]] | |||
|What are descriptors of an ideal collaboration model between the Nodes and educators? | |||
|Facilitator, CogniScope Operator, Recorder, Report Writer | |||
|- | |||
|2007/09/17-19 | |||
|Action | |||
|Limassol, Cyprus | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|[[Cyberethics: Cyprus Safer Internet Center|CyberEthics]] | |||
|What initiatives or actions can Nodes take in order to encourage the mobile industry to take desired actions? | |||
|Facilitator, CogniScope Operator, Recorder, Report Writer | |||
|- | |||
|2007/11/10 & 20007/11/17 | |||
|Design | |||
|Famagusta & Larnaka, Cyprus | |||
|10 GCs & 11 TCs | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|What are descriptors of an ideal model of Famagusta/Varosha, a place of interaction, communication and cooperation of Greek and Turkish Cypriot Famagustians to serve as an example for a future united Cyprus and to act as a catalyst for solving the Cyprus problem? | |||
|CogniScope Operator, Recorder, Workshop Coordinator, Report Writer | |||
|- | |||
|2007/11/17 & 2007/12/04 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Larnaka & Nicosia (Fulbright Center), Cyprus | |||
|8 GCs & 10 TCs | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|What are obstacles that prevent us from achieving the ideal model of Famagusta/ Varosha? | |||
|CogniScope Operator, Recorder, Workshop Coordinator, Report Writer | |||
|- | |||
|2007/12/03 & 2007/12/05 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Nicosia, Cyprus | |||
|7 GCs & 12 TCs | |||
|[[New Media Landscape Now!]] | |||
|What factors inhibit the development and practice of effective journalistic ethics in Cyprus? | |||
|CogniScope Operator, Recorder | |||
|- | |||
|2007/12/06 | |||
|Action | |||
|Brussels, Belgium | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|[[Cyberethics: Cyprus Safer Internet Center|CyberEthics]] | |||
|What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? | |||
|Facilitator, CogniScope Operator, Recorder, Report Writer | |||
|- | |||
|2007/12/08 | |||
|Action | |||
|Nicosia (Fulbright Center), Cyprus | |||
|7 GCs & 8 TCs | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|What are action options, which if we adopt and implement, we will overcome the obstacles and achieve the ideal image of Famagusta/Varosha? | |||
|CogniScope Operator, Recorder, Workshop Coordinator, Report Writer | |||
|-|CogniScope Operator, Recorder, Workshop Coordinator, Report Writer | |||
|- | |||
|2008/06/17 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Famagusta, Cyprus | |||
|10 GCs & 10 TCs | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|What are the obstacles that prevent us/Cypriots' Voice from reaching our ideal organisation and our objectives of the declaration and to fulfill our vision? | |||
|Facilitator, CogniScope Operator, Recorder, Workshop Coordinator | |||
|- | |||
|2008/06/18 | |||
|Action | |||
|Famagusta, Cyprus | |||
|10 GCs & 10 TCs | |||
|[[Civil Society Dialogue]] | |||
|What specific action plan / action tools could the organisation / Cypriot's Voice adopt in order to overcome the diagnosed obstacles to fulfill its vision? | |||
|Facilitator, CogniScope Operator, Recorder, Workshop Coordinator | |||
|- | |||
|2008/04/05-06 | |||
|Diagnosis & Action | |||
|Nicosia, Cyprus | |||
|Turkish Republican Party, Youth Wing | |||
|[[Private session]] | |||
|Focus: Self-reflection and contribution to peacebuilding. Triggering question confidential | |||
|Facilitator, CogniScope Operator, | |||
|- | |||
|2008/05/10 | |||
|Design | |||
|Nicosia (Fulbright Center), Cyprus | |||
|13 members of PeacePlayers International: 5 GCs & 5 TCs & 3 internationals | |||
|[[Dialogue through Play: Play for Peace]] | |||
|How do you envision your team helping your community? | |||
|Facilitator, CogniScope Operator, Recorder, Workshop Coordinator | |||
|- | |||
|2011/03/10 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Nicosia, Cyprus | |||
|Representatives of Non Governmental Development Organizations and Local Authorities | |||
|[[Capacity and Synergy building among NGDOs and LAs in Greece, Cyprus and Malta for development|MeDevNet]] | |||
|What obstacles prevent cooperation between Civil Society & Local Authorities in Cyprus towards achieving Millennium Development Goals (MDGs)? | |||
|Facilitator, CogniScope Operator, Recorder, Report Writer | |||
|- | |||
|2011/03/22-24 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|St Julian, Malta | |||
|16 Representatives of Non Governmental Development Organizations and Local Authorities | |||
|[[Capacity and Synergy building among NGDOs and LAs in Greece, Cyprus and Malta for development|MeDevNet]] | |||
|What obstacles prevent cooperation between Civil Society & Local Authorities in Malta towards achieving Millennium Development Goals (MDGs)? | |||
|Facilitator, CogniScope Operator, Recorder, Report Writer | |||
|- | |||
|2011/11/13 | |||
|Action | |||
|Morphou, Cyprus | |||
|Representatives of Non Governmental Development Organization called Engel(Siz)Initiative[without disabilities] | |||
|[[Awareness Raising Actions and Synergy building]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|Facilitator, CogniScope Operator, Recorder, Report Writer | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Publications== | |||
Guest A., Dagli-Hustings I. and Machlouzarides M. (May 2022), "Did we get civic activism wrong? Understanding the waltz between constructive and aggressive civic tendencies in Bosnia–Herzegovina", Journal of Aggression, Conflict and Peace Research. https://doi.org/10.1108/JACPR-01-2022-0674 | |||
Machlouzarides M., Novosolova N., Dagli-Hustings I., Scheerder A. (2021), “Gender Equality and Women’s Empowerment in Ukraine”. [Online] | |||
Minich R., Panayiotou O., Pissarides C., Dagli-Hustings I. (2021), “Land Reform in Ukraine: Attitudes & Expectations”. [Online] | |||
Minich R., Cheryba N., Dagli-Hustings I. (2021), “Ukrainian Expectations From European Integration”. [Online] | |||
Dagli-Hustings I., Machlouzarides, M., Dryga, A., Ikinci M. (2021), “SCORE Ukraine 2021 Trends Report: An investigation of socio-political, civic and economic trends between 2016 and 2021 based on the Social Cohesion and Reconciliation Index.” [Online]. | |||
Lordos A. and Dagli I. (2019). Social Contract Building for Peace: Dissonant Duello of Sub-National Social Contracts in Cyprus. UNDP Oslo Governance Center, Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung, The Julian J. Studley Fund of International Affairs at The New School and Rockefeller Foundation Bellagio Center. [Online] | Lordos A. and Dagli I. (2019). Social Contract Building for Peace: Dissonant Duello of Sub-National Social Contracts in Cyprus. UNDP Oslo Governance Center, Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung, The Julian J. Studley Fund of International Affairs at The New School and Rockefeller Foundation Bellagio Center. [Online] | ||
edits