4,970
edits
(Created page with "test") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|border="0" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" align="left" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| # | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Year | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Type | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Location | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Participants | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Reports | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Project | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Facilitator(s) | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"| Triggering Question | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Ledra Palace | |||
|15 GCs | |||
|[[Designing the Future of Peace-Building Efforts in Cyprus using Structured Democratic Dialogue (1995-1995)]] | |||
|[[Cyprus Conflict Resolution Trainers Group|CRTG]] | |||
|[[Benjamin Broome|Broome]] | |||
|What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Ledra Palace | |||
|15 TCs | |||
|[[Designing the Future of Peace-Building Efforts in Cyprus using Structured Democratic Dialogue (1995-1995)]] | |||
|[[Cyprus Conflict Resolution Trainers Group|CRTG]] | |||
|[[Benjamin Broome|Broome]] | |||
|What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Design|Design]] | |||
|Ledra Palace | |||
|15 GCs | |||
|[[Designing the Future of Peace-Building Efforts in Cyprus using Structured Democratic Dialogue (1995-1995)]] | |||
|[[Cyprus Conflict Resolution Trainers Group|CRTG]] | |||
|[[Benjamin Broome|Broome]] | |||
|What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Design|Design]] | |||
|Ledra Palace | |||
|15 GCs | |||
|[[Designing the Future of Peace-Building Efforts in Cyprus using Structured Democratic Dialogue (1995-1995)]] | |||
|[[Cyprus Conflict Resolution Trainers Group|CRTG]] | |||
|[[Benjamin Broome|Broome]] | |||
|What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Ledra Palace | |||
|15 TCs | |||
|[[Designing the Future of Peace-Building Efforts in Cyprus using Structured Democratic Dialogue (1995-1995)]] | |||
|[[Cyprus Conflict Resolution Trainers Group|CRTG]] | |||
|[[Benjamin Broome|Broome]] | |||
|What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Ledra Palace | |||
|15 TCs | |||
|[[Designing the Future of Peace-Building Efforts in Cyprus using Structured Democratic Dialogue (1995-1995)]] | |||
|[[Cyprus Conflict Resolution Trainers Group|CRTG]] | |||
|[[Benjamin Broome|Broome]] | |||
|What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Obstacles]] | |||
|Ledra Palace | |||
|15 GCs&15 TCs | |||
|[[Designing Future Business Interactions to support Peace-Building Efforts in Cyprus using Structured Democratic Dialogue (1995)]] | |||
|[[Cyprus Conflict Resolution Trainers Group|CRTG]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] <br>[[Dervis Besimler]]<br>[[Harry Anastasiou|Anastasiou]]<br>[[Mustafa Damdelen]] | |||
|What prevents business people from across the borders to have business interactions between them? | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Ledra Palace | |||
|15 TCs&15 TCs | |||
|[[Designing Future Business Interactions to support Peace-Building Efforts in Cyprus using Structured Democratic Dialogue (1995)]] | |||
|[[Cyprus Conflict Resolution Trainers Group|CRTG]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] <br>[[Dervis Besimler]]<br>[[Harry Anastasiou|Anastasiou]]<br>[[Mustafa Damdelen]] | |||
|What actions can people from across the borders take to promote business interactions between the two sides? | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|2006/9/29-30; 2007/10/3 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Larnaca, Cyprus; Lisbon, Portugal | |||
|Representatives from 26 countries | |||
|[[SDDP Participation in the Broadband society]] | |||
|[[COST 298: Participation in the Broadband society|COST298]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]] | |||
|What are the obstacles to the wider public benefiting from and participating in the broadband society? | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Limassol | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|[[Insafe SDDP: Engaging Educators - Defining the problématique]] | |||
|[[Cyberethics: Cyprus Safer Internet Center|Cyberethics]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] <br> [[Ilke Dagli]] <br> [[Tonia Loizidou]] <br> [[Elia Petridou]] <br> [[Tatjana Taraszow]] <br> [[Kerstin Wittig]] | |||
|What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Limassol | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|[[Insafe SDDP: Engaging Educators - Defining the ideal means and ideal collaboration model]] | |||
|[[Cyberethics: Cyprus Safer Internet Center|Cyberethics]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] <br> [[Ilke Dagli]] <br> [[Tonia Loizidou]] <br> [[Elia Petridou]] <br> [[Tatjana Taraszow]] <br> [[Kerstin Wittig]] | |||
|What are descriptors of an ideal collaboration model between Nodes and educators? | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Limassol | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|[[Insafe SDDP: Achieving Max Media with Minimum Budget - Defining an Action Plan]] | |||
|[[Cyberethics: Cyprus Safer Internet Center|Cyberethics]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou|Drousiotou]] | |||
|How Do We Achieve Maximum Media Impact with Minimum Budget? | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Limassol | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|[[Insafe SDDP: Mobile Operators and Self Regulation - Defining an Action Plan]] | |||
|[[Cyberethics: Cyprus Safer Internet Center|Cyberethics]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou|Drousiotou]] | |||
|How Do We Get The Mobile Industry To Implement The SID 2007 Agreement? | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Brussels | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|[[Insafe SDDP: Getting The Best Out Of Our Network - Problématique]] | |||
|[[Cyberethics: Cyprus Safer Internet Center|Cyberethics]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou|Drousiotou]] | |||
|What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU Safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|2007 | |||
||[[SDDP - Phase Vision|Vision]] | |||
|Brussels | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|[[Insafe SDDP: Getting The Best Out Of Our Network - Vision]] | |||
|[[Cyberethics: Cyprus Safer Internet Center|Cyberethics]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou|Drousiotou]] | |||
|What are descriptors that characterize an ideal, efficient network of EU safer internet nodes? | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Brussels | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|[[Insafe SDDP: Getting The Best Out Of Our Network - Action plan]] | |||
|[[Cyberethics: Cyprus Safer Internet Center|Cyberethics]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou|Drousiotou]] | |||
|What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? | |||
|- | |||
|} |