578
edits
Jordankent (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Jordankent (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 748: | Line 748: | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
|Cyprus | |Cyprus | ||
|20 participants | |20 participants | ||
|[[SDDP Reinventing Democracy - | |[[SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Actions (European Initiative)]] | ||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | |[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Maria Georgiou|Georgiou]]<br> | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Maria Georgiou|Georgiou]]<br> | ||
|What | |What concrete action, project or product would you propose to solve a particular shortcoming of current systems of governance? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|74 | |74 | ||
Line 768: | Line 768: | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
|Kenya | |Kenya | ||
|16 participants | |16 participants | ||
|[[SDDP Reinventing Democracy - | |[[SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Actions (African Initiative)]] | ||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | |[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Eleni Philippou|Philippou]]<br>[[Aliki Economidou|Economidou]]<br>[[Leslie Ngam|Ngam]]<br> | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Eleni Philippou|Philippou]]<br>[[Aliki Economidou|Economidou]]<br>[[Leslie Ngam|Ngam]]<br> | ||
Line 786: | Line 786: | ||
|What are key shortcomings of our current systems of governance that could be improved through technology? | |What are key shortcomings of our current systems of governance that could be improved through technology? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |77 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
|Buenos Aires | |Buenos Aires | ||
|15 participants | |15 participants | ||
Line 794: | Line 794: | ||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | |[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Nicolina Karaolia |Karaolia]]<br> | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Nicolina Karaolia |Karaolia]]<br> | ||
|What concrete action, project or product would you propose to solve a particular shortcoming of current systems of governance? | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Nicosia | |||
|20 participants | |||
|SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Challenges (MENA Initiative) | |||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Kevin Dye|Dye]]<br>[[Andreas Andreou|Andreou]] <br> [[Eleni Philippou|Philippou]]<br> | |||
|What are key shortcomings of our current systems of governance that could be improved through technology? | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Nicosia | |||
|20 participants | |||
|SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Actions (MENA Initiative) | |||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Kevin Dye|Dye]]<br>[[Andreas Andreou|Andreou]] <br> [[Eleni Philippou|Philippou]]<br> | |||
|What concrete action, project or product would you propose to solve a particular shortcoming of current systems of governance? | |What concrete action, project or product would you propose to solve a particular shortcoming of current systems of governance? | ||
|} | |} |
edits