578
edits
Jordankent (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Jordankent (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 781: | Line 781: | ||
|Buenos Aires | |Buenos Aires | ||
|15 participants | |15 participants | ||
|SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Challenges (American Initiative) | |[[SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Challenges (American Initiative)]] | ||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | |[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Nicolina Karaolia |Karaolia]]<br> | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Nicolina Karaolia |Karaolia]]<br> | ||
Line 791: | Line 791: | ||
|Buenos Aires | |Buenos Aires | ||
|15 participants | |15 participants | ||
|SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Actions (American Initiative) | |[[SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Actions (American Initiative)]] | ||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | |[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Nicolina Karaolia |Karaolia]]<br> | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Nicolina Karaolia |Karaolia]]<br> | ||
Line 801: | Line 801: | ||
|Nicosia | |Nicosia | ||
|20 participants | |20 participants | ||
|SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Challenges (MENA Initiative) | |[[SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Challenges (MENA Initiative)]] | ||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | |[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Kevin Dye|Dye]]<br>[[Andreas Andreou|Andreou]] <br> [[Eleni Philippou|Philippou]]<br> | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Kevin Dye|Dye]]<br>[[Andreas Andreou|Andreou]] <br> [[Eleni Philippou|Philippou]]<br> | ||
|What are key shortcomings of our current systems of governance that could be improved through technology? | |What are key shortcomings of our current systems of governance that could be improved through technology? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |79 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | ||
|Nicosia | |Nicosia | ||
|20 participants | |20 participants | ||
|SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Actions (MENA Initiative) | |[[SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Actions (MENA Initiative)]] | ||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | |[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Kevin Dye|Dye]]<br>[[Andreas Andreou|Andreou]] <br> [[Eleni Philippou|Philippou]]<br> | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Kevin Dye|Dye]]<br>[[Andreas Andreou|Andreou]] <br> [[Eleni Philippou|Philippou]]<br> | ||
|What concrete action, project or product would you propose to solve a particular shortcoming of current systems of governance? | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Diagnosis|Diagnosis]] | |||
|Idea Prism | |||
|17 participants | |||
|[[SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Challenges (Australasia Initiative)]] | |||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Katerina Fotiou|Fotiou]] <br> | |||
|What are key shortcomings of our current systems of governance that could be improved through technology? | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Idea Prism | |||
|17 participants | |||
|[[SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Actions (Australasia Initiative)]] | |||
|[[Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF)]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Katerina Fotiou|Fotiou]] <br> | |||
|What concrete action, project or product would you propose to solve a particular shortcoming of current systems of governance? | |What concrete action, project or product would you propose to solve a particular shortcoming of current systems of governance? | ||
|} | |} |
edits